Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Angelina Sigler
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Basehor Bobcats wrestling
Bobcat Wrestling Club
LadyCats
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
FOR 0-0
J. Edmiston
Wellsville Kid Matters
Jayhawk Slam 2022
Round 2 (3 Man)
120-130
02/12
L
FOR 0-0
J. Willard
Paola Wrestling Club
Jayhawk Slam 2022
Round 1 (3 Man)
120-130
01/29
L
F 8-2 1:21
L. Spiess
Bonner Springs Wrestling Club
2022 Turner Open/Novice/Girls PM
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Girls E
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:23
L. Spiess
Bonner Springs Wrestling Club
2022 Turner Open/Novice/Girls PM
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Girls E
12/19
L
MD 10-0
A. Kuhlmann
LadyCats
Ladycat Girls` Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
G
12/19
L
DEC 1-0
B. Glass
LadyCats
Ladycat Girls` Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
G
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:15
E. Nyland
LadyCats
Ladycat Girls` Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
G
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
MD 14-0
V. Holland
Lawrence Elite
Spencer Buck Memorial Open/Novice 2020
Round 2 (3 Man)
65-73
02/16
L
MD 11-0
D. Davis
Leavenworth Takedown Club
Spencer Buck Memorial Open/Novice 2020
Round 1 (3 Man)
65-73
12/15
L
FOR 0-0
B. Bogart
Salina Wrestling Club
Wabaunsee Royal Rumble V
Round 5 (5 Man)
68-77
12/15
W
FOR 0-0
E. Cole
Ogden`s Outlaws
Wabaunsee Royal Rumble V
Round 4 (5 Man)
68-77
12/15
L
FOR 0-0
K. Elsen
Council Grove Wrestling Club
Wabaunsee Royal Rumble V
Round 3 (5 Man)
68-77
12/15
L
FOR 0-0
C. Pacha
Marysville Kids Wrestling
Wabaunsee Royal Rumble V
Round 2 (5 Man)
68-77
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:32
I. Scott
Turner Youth Wrestling Club
Trailblazer Open/Novice Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
70-80
12/08
L
MD 11-0
G. Morris
Olathe Raptor Wrestling Club
Trailblazer Open/Novice Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
70-80
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:15
C. Clearwater
Oz Trojan Wrestling Club
Trailblazer Open/Novice Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
70-80
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024