Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
kallon curtis
Results
Youth Results
Season
2011-2012
2010-2011
Team Name
Emery
Emery All Stars
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:24
G. Figgins
Payson
2012 Utah 1A-3A Jr High State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/29
W
F 5-7 2:48
D. Draper
Payson
2012 Utah 1A-3A Jr High State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/28
L
F 5-5
A. Perkins
Millard
2012 Utah 1A-3A Jr High State
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:26
R. Christensen
Delta
2012 Utah 1A-3A Jr High State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:10
W. Freeze
Bear River
2012 Utah 1A-3A Jr High State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:17
D. Finlinson
Delta
2012 Utah 1A-3A Jr High State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 3:20
T. Atkinson
Delta
2012 Utah 1A-3A Jr High State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/27
L
F 0-0 2:22
A. Perkins
Millard
2012 Utah 1A-3A Jr High State
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
01/21
L
F 4-4 2:22
B. Jessen
Altamont
Beehive Brawl
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:26
C. Morrison
Richfield
Beehive Brawl
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/21
L
DEC 9-2
B. Busch
Little Warriors
Beehive Brawl
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:16
M. Adams
Mountain Top Wrestling Club
Beehive Brawl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 0-0 2:12
R. Petersen
Crusher Wrestling Club
Beehive Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:11
T. Ream
Champions Wrestling Club
Beehive Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
W
F 10-4 4:00
J. Sides
---
Beehive Brawl
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
108 lbs.
01/22
L
F 4-0 0:58
P. Stephenson
Wayne
Beehive Brawl
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
108 lbs.
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:17
J. OHearon
Champions Wrestling Club
Beehive Brawl
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
108 lbs.
12/07
W
F 2-0
B. Bishop
Canyon View Junior High
CVAA Junior High Regional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
111
12/07
W
F 5-6
R. Neilsen
Canyon View Junior High
CVAA Junior High Regional
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
111
12/07
L
F 8-7 2:35
T. Abeyta
Mont Harmon Junior High
CVAA Junior High Regional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
111
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024