Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cody Below
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
Team Name
Ocean Lakes
individual
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
W
DEC 5-2
C. Smith
---
Virginia Challenge:Fresh.Soph.Jr.States
Round 2 (Best of 3)
160
03/26
W
DEC 4-3
C. Smith
---
Virginia Challenge:Fresh.Soph.Jr.States
Round 1 (Best of 3)
160
01/09
W
MD 13-5
M. Nimick
Langley
Langley @ Ocean Lakes
Round 1
152
01/09
W
F 0-0 3:42
D. Gray
Nansemond River
Nansemond River @ Ocean Lakes
Round 1
152
01/09
L
DEC 9-2
J. Whitehurst
Great Bridge
Great Bridge @ Ocean Lakes
Round 1
152
01/07
W
F 0-0 3:42
D. Gray
Nansemond River
2011 VA Duals Black & Blue HS Tourney
Quarters & WB
152
01/07
L
DEC 9-2
J. Whitehurst
Great Bridge
2011 VA Duals Black & Blue HS Tourney
Placement
152
01/07
W
MD 13-5
M. Nimick
Langley
2011 VA Duals Black & Blue HS Tourney
Semis & WB
152
01/06
W
F 0-0 3:33
J. Moughan
First Colonial
Ocean Lakes @ First Colonial
Round 1
152
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:28
K. Lyons
Bayside
Ocean Lakes @ Bayside
Round 1
152
12/24
W
DEC 9-4
D. Brock
Franklin County
Ocean Lakes @ Franklin County
Round 1
152
12/24
W
FOR 0-0
J. Anderson
Spotsylvania
Ocean Lakes @ Spotsylvania
Round 1
152
12/24
W
F 0-0 1:52
C. Henderson
Hermitage
Ocean Lakes @ Hermitage
Round 1
152
12/24
W
F 0-0 4:34
C. Moss
Patrick Henry (ashland)
Ocean Lakes @ Patrick Henry (ashland)
Round 1
152
12/24
W
DEC 8-3
A. Rudd
Thomas Dale
Ocean Lakes @ Thomas Dale
Round 1
152
12/22
W
F 0-0 5:03
M. Will
Kempsville
Ocean Lakes @ Kempsville
Round 1
145
12/22
L
DEC 5-3 SV
N. Hillier
Frank W. Cox
Ocean Lakes @ Frank W. Cox
Round 1
152
12/16
L
DEC 9-7
W. Chaplin
Tallwood
Tallwood @ Ocean Lakes
Round 1
152
12/12
W
F 0-0 2:48
A. Peoples
Huguenot
Huguenot @ Ocean Lakes
Round 1
145
12/12
W
MD 10-2
B. Swindell
Western Branch
Western Branch @ Ocean Lakes
Round 1
145
12/12
W
F 0-0 1:43
E. McNair
Indian River
Indian River @ Ocean Lakes
Round 1
145
12/09
W
F 0-0 3:20
I. Bailey
Landstown
Ocean Lakes @ Landstown
Round 1
145
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:40
A. Toran
Salem (virginia Beach)
Ocean Lakes @ Salem (virginia Beach)
Round 1
152
12/05
W
F 0-0 3:18
G. Derry
Woodside
Ocean Lakes @ Woodside
Round 1
145
12/05
L
DEC 8-3
M. Szymanski
First Colonial
First Colonial @ Ocean Lakes
Round 1
145
12/05
W
TF 19-4 5:30
K. Mytelka
Cape Henry Collegiate
Ocean Lakes @ Cape Henry Collegiate
Round 1
145
12/05
W
DEC 8-5
R. Land
Oscar Smith
Ocean Lakes @ Oscar Smith
Round 1
145
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
F 0-0 2:55
T. Leonardi
Hampton
2nd Annual Ocean Lakes Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/30
W
DEC 6-3
J. Willingham
Kellam
2nd Annual Ocean Lakes Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
152
01/30
L
F 0-0 4:55
T. Leonardi
Hampton
2nd Annual Ocean Lakes Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
152
01/29
W
MD 12-3
C. Woods
Western Branch
2nd Annual Ocean Lakes Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
152
01/29
W
DEC 9-4
F. Bailey
Western Branch
2nd Annual Ocean Lakes Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
152
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
L
F 0-0 1:22
S. Strine
Deep Creek
Ocean Lakes Invitational
2nd Cons (16 Man)
140
01/23
L
F 0-0 2:57
R. DeSchon
Millbrook
Ocean Lakes Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
140
01/09
L
MD 19-5
L. Yap
Grassfield
2009 VA Duals Black & Blue HS Tournament
Semis & WB
135
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024