Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zane Newton
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Team Name
ROLLA WRESTLING CLUB
Rolla Wresling Club
Rolla Wrestling Club
Rolla Youth Wrestling Club
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
FOR 0-0
B. Acuff
Rogue Wrestling
Monett Youth Wrestling Tournament 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
02/24
L
DEC 8-7 SV
E. Fries
Lebanon Yellowjackets
Monett Youth Wrestling Tournament 2018
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
02/17
L
F 2-1 0:44
E. Cortez
Neosho Youth Wrestling
Eagles Lair Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
80
02/17
L
F 7-0 1:02
M. Gauss
Wildcat Takedown Club
Eagles Lair Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
01/27
L
MD 12-4
B. Norbury
Boonslick YMCA
2018 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
75B
01/27
L
F 4-0 2:09
D. Smith
Hallsville Kids Club
2018 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75B
01/21
L
F 7-0 2:07
J. Manuel
Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C
Willard White Tiger Classic Youth Novice
Round 5 (6 Man)
75
01/21
L
DEC 9-3
R. Hill
Marshfield Youth Wrestling
Willard White Tiger Classic Youth Novice
Round 4 (6 Man)
75
01/21
L
MD 13-0
L. Luder
OZARK
Willard White Tiger Classic Youth Novice
Round 3 (6 Man)
75
01/21
L
F 12-1 2:37
S. Carpenter
OZARK
Willard White Tiger Classic Youth Novice
Round 2 (6 Man)
75
01/21
L
TF 18-2 2:09
K. Hurst
OZARK
Willard White Tiger Classic Youth Novice
Round 1 (6 Man)
75
12/23
L
F 10-1 1:54
R. Hill
Marshfield Youth Wrestling
2017 Mat Gear Holiday Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
75
12/23
L
F 5-0 0:24
L. Luder
Ozark
2017 Mat Gear Holiday Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:17
D. Boyer
Willard Youth Wrestling
Bulldogs Brawl Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
75
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:42
T. Patterson
OZARK
Bulldogs Brawl Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:30
L. Bradley
Wave Wrestling Club
West Plains Zizzer Throwdown
Round 5 (6 Man)
75
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:23
M. Bee
Bolivar Youth Wrestling
West Plains Zizzer Throwdown
Round 4 (6 Man)
75
12/16
L
F 13-0 0:05
M. Light
Rolla Wrestling Club
West Plains Zizzer Throwdown
Round 3 (6 Man)
75
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:24
S. Sturges
Mountain Home Flyers
West Plains Zizzer Throwdown
Round 2 (6 Man)
75
12/16
L
F 4-0 0:56
D. Boyer
Willard Youth Wrestling
West Plains Zizzer Throwdown
Round 1 (6 Man)
75
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:16
A. Mumau
Bentonville Wrestling Club
Seneca Open 2017
Round 5 (5 Man)
75B
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:39
R. Beene
Broken Arrow Wrestling Club
Seneca Open 2017
Round 4 (5 Man)
75B
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:11
L. Lundberg
Frontenac Youth Wrestling Club
Seneca Open 2017
Round 2 (5 Man)
75B
12/03
L
F 4-0 0:34
V. Shaw
Seneca Wrestling Club
Seneca Open 2017
Round 1 (5 Man)
75B
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024