Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grant Balentyne
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Du-Pec WC
Du-Pec Wrestling
Hononegah Kids Club
Hononegah WC
Hononegah Wrestling Club
Hononegah wrestling club
unattached
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
MD 10-2
L. Bocker
Polo WC
IKWF North Regional-Byron
Round 4
66
02/24
L
TF 19-3 3:00
G. Cooke
North Boone WC
IKWF North Regional-Byron
Round 2
66
02/10
L
F 0-0 1:47
A. Dillow
---
Bronco Invite
Round 3
17
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
J. Fidler
Arlington Cardinals Wrestling Club
Bronco Invite
Round 2
17
02/10
L
F 0-0 1:00
T. Hengl
Grayslake Wrestling Club
Bronco Invite
Round 1
17
01/26
L
DEC 9-4
A. Oliver
Xtreme Wrestling Club
Stillman Valley Beginners Bash 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
62-63
01/26
W
MD 8-0
L. Klein
Harlem Cougars WC
Stillman Valley Beginners Bash 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
62-63
01/26
L
DEC 6-0
L. Linden
Barrington Broncos Wrestling
Stillman Valley Beginners Bash 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
62-63
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Huff
Xtreme Wrestling
Rockford Bad Boys Open
Round 4
610
12/29
W
F 5-2 0:52
D. Patel
North Boone Wrestling Club
Rockford Bad Boys Open
Round 3
610
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:34
G. Lenz
Harlem Cougars WC
Rockford Bad Boys Open
Round 2
610
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
MD 15-1
L. Bartley
Lincoln Way Wrestling Club
2018 Illinois Bantam Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58A
03/04
L
MD 20-8
O. Catalano
Fox Lake Wrestling Club
2018 Illinois Bantam Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
58A
02/25
L
DEC 5-2
A. Bauer
Stockton Renegades
IKWF North Regional-Byron
Round 5
B7
02/25
L
DEC 7-3
E. Taylor
Belvidere Bandits Wrestling Club
IKWF North Regional-Byron
Round 3
B7
02/04
W
DEC 6-5
M. Daleiden
West Allis West Milwaukee
KWA Bulldog Brawl- Battle for the Belt
Round 4 - Placement Matches
54-58
02/04
W
DEC 7-3
J. Lukas
CLS Kenosha
KWA Bulldog Brawl- Battle for the Belt
Round 3
54-58
02/04
W
F 12-4 2:59
L. Urbieta
Belvidere Bandits
KWA Bulldog Brawl- Battle for the Belt
Round 2
54-58
02/04
L
DEC 3-2
M. Daleiden
West Allis West Milwaukee
KWA Bulldog Brawl- Battle for the Belt
Round 1
54-58
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:30
R. Ginn
Rochelle Wrestling Club
Stillman Valley Beginners Bash 2018
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-56
01/27
W
DEC 6-1
H. Ross
Belvidere Bandits
Stillman Valley Beginners Bash 2018
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-56
01/27
L
DEC 9-4
J. Lewis
Sauk Valley Wrestling
Stillman Valley Beginners Bash 2018
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-56
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:44
J. Avendano
Gomez Wrestling Academy
Belvidere Bandits Beginners Bash
Round 3 (4 Man)
H
12/02
W
DEC 8-3
M. Aukes
Marengo Youth Wrestling Club
Belvidere Bandits Beginners Bash
Round 2 (4 Man)
H
12/02
W
DEC 8-6
B. McCarter
DeKalb WC
Belvidere Bandits Beginners Bash
Round 1 (4 Man)
H
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 0-0 1:42
A. Bauer
Stockton Renegades
IKWF North Regional-Byron
Round 5
B5
02/26
W
DEC 9-2
I. Tucker
Harvard WC
IKWF North Regional-Byron
Round 3
B5
02/19
L
MD 17-5
C. Swertfeger
Sauk Valley Wrestling Club
Belvidere Bandits Kenny Kays Brawl
Placement Matches (8 Man)
E
02/19
L
F 7-0 1:23
L. Thome
Rock Falls Junior Rockets
Belvidere Bandits Kenny Kays Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
E
02/19
W
DEC 7-5
B. Ducak
Richmond Wrestling Club
Belvidere Bandits Kenny Kays Brawl
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
E
02/19
L
F 5-1 1:25
C. Swertfeger
Sauk Valley Wrestling Club
Belvidere Bandits Kenny Kays Brawl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
E
01/28
L
DEC 4-2
P. Shahamat
Hononegah Wrestling Club
Stillman Valley Beginners Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
54-55
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
B. May
Dixon Wrestling
Stillman Valley Beginners Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
54-55
01/28
L
DEC 6-2
D. Smith
Golden Eagles
Stillman Valley Beginners Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
54-55
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024