Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elijah Rios
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Toppenish
Toppenish BadBoy
Toppenish USA Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
L
F 4-1 1:40
Z. Allen
NWWC
WSWA Slamfest GR
Round 2
106-110
04/27
W
DEC 10-8
M. Pope
Bear Claw Wrestling Club
WSWA Slamfest FS
Round 7
106
04/27
L
F 4-0 0:29
D. Wiehle
Mat Demon Wrestling Club
WSWA Slamfest FS
Round 6
106
01/21
L
DEC 7-0
A. Valdovinos
Toppenish USA Wrestling Club
WSWA Rumble in the Valley (Youth)
Round 3 (4 Man)
97
01/21
L
MD 17-4
M. Moran
Toppenish USA Wrestling Club
WSWA Rumble in the Valley (Youth)
Round 2 (4 Man)
97
01/21
W
F 4-0 2:04
M. Eismann
SelahFlo Vikings Wrestling
WSWA Rumble in the Valley (Youth)
Round 1 (4 Man)
97
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
L
DEC 4-0
D. Lathim
Hermiston
Jason Crawford
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80-81
04/08
W
DEC 4-0
W. Haithcox
SELAH
Jason Crawford
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
80-81
04/08
W
DEC 7-6
F. Chamberlain
CONNELL
Jason Crawford
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
80-81
04/08
L
DEC 6-2
D. Lathim
Hermiston
Jason Crawford
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80-81
01/28
W
F 4-1 1:19
M. Romero
Toppenish
MVAA 2023 All Conference Wrestling
Round 4
80-88
01/28
W
DEC 5-0
E. Guevara
Wapato
MVAA 2023 All Conference Wrestling
Round 3
80-88
01/28
L
F 7-0 0:28
J. Rodriguez
Zillah
MVAA 2023 All Conference Wrestling
Round 2
80-88
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:14
I. Lorton
Selah
MVAA 2023 All Conference Wrestling
Round 1
80-88
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024