Sep 2-8, 6:00 AM UTC
U20 World Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Calvin Hudson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Creston Express
Creston Express Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
TF 16-1 2:26
T. England
Mount Ayr Raiders
Greenfield Lions Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
79-80
02/11
W
F 11-2 2:21
C. Richardson
Nodaway Valley Mat Pack
Greenfield Lions Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
79-80
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:38
T. Winkelmann
Nodaway Valley Mat Pack
Greenfield Lions Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
79-80
02/10
W
TF 17-0 2:00
J. Meyers
Clarinda Elite Wrestling
Bedford Trophy Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
79-82
02/10
W
TF 18-3 2:07
W. Mattson
STANBERRY
Bedford Trophy Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
79-82
02/10
W
F 5-0 0:40
T. England
Mount Ayr Raiders
Bedford Trophy Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
79-82
01/28
W
F 9-6 3:00
J. Gubbels
Harlan Cyclones
Red Oak JT Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
81-86
01/28
L
MD 13-5
H. Samo
Creston Express Wrestling
Red Oak JT Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
81-86
01/28
W
F 7-2 1:25
T. Parrott
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
Red Oak JT Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
81-86
01/21
W
MD 10-0
M. Weber
I35
Interstate 35 Roadrunner Rumble
Round 4
39
01/21
L
DEC 11-5
T. Twedt
Ankeny Wrestling Club
Interstate 35 Roadrunner Rumble
Round 2
39
01/21
L
DEC 4-0
C. Perdew
Bedford youth wrestling
Interstate 35 Roadrunner Rumble
Round 1
39
01/07
W
F 2-4 1:36
J. Stephens
PCM Mat Club
Norwalk McLaughlin Youth 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 70
01/07
L
F 24-12 2:54
T. Baggett
Wolf Pack Wrestling Club
Norwalk McLaughlin Youth 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 70
01/07
L
F 9-0 2:26
W. McFarland
Muscle Mat Club
Norwalk McLaughlin Youth 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 70
01/06
L
F 15-7 2:57
C. Larsen
Lenox Matcats
2024 Van Meter Youth Tournament
Rd3 of 4Man & Rd4 of 5-6Man
11
01/06
L
MD 15-6
W. Tucker
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club
2024 Van Meter Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
11
01/06
W
F 6-2 2:36
E. Aanonson
Martensdale st marys
2024 Van Meter Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
11
12/30
L
F 6-4 2:47
K. Heatherington
Moen Wrestling Academy
Earlham Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
64
12/30
W
MD 11-1
C. Perdew
Bedford youth wrestling
Earlham Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
64
12/30
L
MD 18-7
H. Samo
Creston Express Wrestling
Creston Express Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
81-83
12/30
W
DEC 4-2
C. Perdew
Bedford Youth Wrestling
Creston Express Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
81-83
12/17
L
F 13-3 1:46
R. Creason
Indianola Mat Tribe
Indianola Youth Tournament 2023
Rd3 of 4Man & Rd4 of 5-6Man
Bracket 64
12/17
L
TF 15-0 3:00
K. Heatherington
Moen Wrestling Academy
Indianola Youth Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 64
12/17
L
TF 17-0 2:50
W. Tucker
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club
Indianola Youth Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 64
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 5-0 0:52
H. Shipley
SWV Scrambler
Greenfield Lions Club Wrestling Tourney
Round 3 (4 Man)
67-73
02/12
W
F 10-5 1:57
B. Madden
Mighty Vikes Wrestling Club
Greenfield Lions Club Wrestling Tourney
Round 2 (4 Man)
67-73
02/12
W
F 5-2 0:57
C. Richardson
NV Mat Pack
Greenfield Lions Club Wrestling Tourney
Round 1 (4 Man)
67-73
01/15
W
DEC 11-4
D. Huff
NV Mat Pack
Creston Express Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
70-76
01/15
L
DEC 6-1
C. Perdew
Bedford youth wrestling
Creston Express Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
70-76
01/15
W
DEC 5-4
S. Frels
Winterset
Creston Express Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
70-76
01/07
W
DEC 5-3
K. Cain
Central Iowa Wrestling Academy
2023 Van Meter Youth Wrestling Tournament
Rd3 of 4Man & Rd4 of 5-6Man
23
01/07
W
F 3-2 0:48
N. Wood
Ankeny wrestling club
2023 Van Meter Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
23
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:59
E. Lane
Van Meter Wrestling Club
2023 Van Meter Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
23
12/04
L
FOR 0-0
E. Erb
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club
ADM Tiger Wrestling Beginners Tourn.
Round 3 (4 Man)
23
12/04
L
FOR 0-0
B. Sudbrock
DCG Mustang Wrestling Club
ADM Tiger Wrestling Beginners Tourn.
Round 2 (4 Man)
23
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:10
H. Morman
Jr Jay Perry
ADM Tiger Wrestling Beginners Tourn.
Round 1 (4 Man)
23
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021