Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sean Bird
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
LAW Wrestling
Sheidan WC
Sheridan
Sheridan WC
Sheridan Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
DEC 7-6
A. Najar
Billings Wrestling Club
2024 Cowboy State Games - Ironman Folkstyle
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
119-125
03/09
W
MD 13-1
K. Gerry
Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin
2024 Cowboy State Games - Ironman Folkstyle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
119-125
02/25
W
DEC 11-6
P. Hill
Eastside United Wrestling Club
The Casper Showdown 2024 Memorial Tourn
Placement
109-116
02/25
W
TF 15-0 1:11
F. Ramos-Rivera
Jackson Hole Wrestling Club
The Casper Showdown 2024 Memorial Tourn
Consi Semi
109-116
02/25
L
F 2-0 3:19
W. Holman
Glenrock Wrestling Club
The Casper Showdown 2024 Memorial Tourn
Semis
109-116
02/25
W
MD 10-0
L. Neiger
Windy City Wrestlers
The Casper Showdown 2024 Memorial Tourn
Quarters
109-116
01/20
L
Replay
F 4-9 3:19
L. Ramirez
Elite Force
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
Consi of 4
116 lbs
01/20
L
Replay
F 5-2 1:59
D. Leschnik
Ridge WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
Quarter-Finals
116 lbs
11/11
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:20
B. Benander
Powell Middle School
2023 Brawl in the Basin--Worland MS
Round 7
115
11/11
W
Replay
F 14-5 4:08
D. Mowrey
Lander Middle School
2023 Brawl in the Basin--Worland MS
Round 5
115
11/11
L
Replay
F 8-2 2:35
K. Hill
Cody Middle School
2023 Brawl in the Basin--Worland MS
Round 3
115
11/05
W
Replay
MD 12-2
L. Hemmert
Western Colorado WC
RMN Events - Monster Match
5th Place
109 lbs
11/04
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
B. Minder
Governor Wrestling
RMN Events - Monster Match
Consi-Semis
109 lbs
11/04
L
Replay
F 4-5 2:16
J. Draves
GI Grapplers
RMN Events - Monster Match
Semi-Finals
109 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
N. Sanders
Bear Cave WC
RMN Events - Monster Match
Quarter-Finals
109 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/14
L
F 3-4 3:32
C. Evans
Natrona Colts Wrestling Club
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 5
102
04/14
W
F 2-0 0:31
S. Teague
Torrington Wrestling Club
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 4
102
04/14
L
F 10-0 2:19
B. Henry
Camel Kids Wrestling
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 3
102
04/14
W
F 11-1 1:55
K. Pine
Green River Grapplers
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 1
102
12/20
W
MD 16-3
C. Vaughn
Sheridan
N.E. District Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
90-91
12/20
W
DEC 4-2
R. Evenson
Sage Valley
N.E. District Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
90-91
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:22
D. Sprague
Sage Valley
N.E. District Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
90-91
12/17
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:00
I. Riesen
Sheridan Wrestling Club
2022 WAWA Middle School State
Round 4
90
12/17
L
Replay
F 11-2 4:03
W. Mason
Touch Of Gold Wrestling Club
2022 WAWA Middle School State
Round 2
90
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:26
A. Horning
Sheridan
CCA Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 (Consi Semi`s & RR3)
90A
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:40
I. Riesen
Sheridan
CCA Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (Semi`s & RR 2)
90A
11/19
W
DEC 16-11 SV
C. Siemens
Dean Morgan
CCA Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 - Qtrs & RR1
90A
11/12
W
F 6-2 1:59
J. Cook
Laurel
Junior Battle on the Bighorn
Round 3 (4 Man)
87-94
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:25
H. Douglas
Park/Livingston
Junior Battle on the Bighorn
Round 2 (4 Man)
87-94
11/12
L
DEC 5-2
W. Manning
Huntley
Junior Battle on the Bighorn
Round 1 (4 Man)
87-94
11/05
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
R. Robbins
Winner Youth Wrestling
RMN Events - Monster Match
5th Place
90 lbs
11/05
L
Replay
F 0-0 0:28
P. Rodriguez
Alamosa Wrestling
RMN Events - Monster Match
Consi-Semis
90 lbs
11/05
L
Replay
F 2-8 3:54
A. Gates
GI Grapplers
RMN Events - Monster Match
Semi-Finals
90 lbs
11/05
W
F 2-1 0:53
T. Seele
Ridge WC
RMN Events - Monster Match
Quarter-Finals
90 lbs
10/29
W
FOR 0-0
D. Wiseman
Moorcroft
2022 Loren Jackson Memorial Tournament
Round 4
87-92
10/29
W
F 2-0 0:40
T. Marchant
Sundance
2022 Loren Jackson Memorial Tournament
Round 3
87-92
10/29
W
DEC 8-1
G. Vrooman
Douglas
2022 Loren Jackson Memorial Tournament
Round 2
87-92
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024