Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grant Kohler
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Wasatch
Wasatch Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
TF 16-0 3:00
K. Carter
Shootbox wrestling club
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 4
60
02/10
W
DEC 11-4
C. Anderson
Fremont Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
2nd WB, 32 semis, 64 quarters
60
02/10
L
F 9-1 2:20
E. Harris
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
60
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:51
S. Brock
Roy Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 championship
60
01/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
H. Baxter
Sons of Atlas
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Cons R1, Semis
60
01/26
L
Replay
MD 15-7
D. DeCol
Uintah
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Champ round 2 & Quarters
60
12/28
L
F 0-0 0:29
M. Thornton
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-58
12/28
W
TF 20-5 4:13
H. Leatham
Millard wrestling club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-58
12/28
L
DEC 10-7
L. Starr
Roy wrestling club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-58
12/16
L
F 0-0
J. Clark
Shootbox
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
60
12/16
L
F 8-0 2:52
L. Thornton
Wasatch Wrestling Club
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
60
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:30
K. Yama
JWC
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60
11/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
K. Carter
Shootbox
The Turkey Tussle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
63
11/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:12
K. Robinson
Shootbox
The Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (16 Man)
63
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
TF 15-0 2:13
L. Thornton
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
S. Brock
Roy Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
02/11
L
Replay
TF 20-1 3:20
E. Harris
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
11/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
B. Olson
Badlands Elite
Turkey Tussle
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
11/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
H. Walker
Stallions Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (32 Man)
55
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024