Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Karter Quick
Results
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Central Cambria
OMP Gold
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
DEC 5-4
K. Brungart
Penns Valley
PIAA District 6 AA/AAA Championships
3rd Place
215 lbs
02/18
W
F 4-0 4:02
G. Gardner
Bald Eagle Area
PIAA District 6 AA/AAA Championships
Consi-Semis
215 lbs
02/18
L
F 1-0 5:58
M. Hart
Southern Huntingdon High School
PIAA District 6 AA/AAA Championships
Semi-Finals
215 lbs
02/17
W
F 4-0 3:06
C. McKinney
Tyrone
PIAA District 6 AA/AAA Championships
Quarter-Finals
215 lbs
01/29
L
F 2-0 3:44
G. Mathias
Berlin Brothersvalley
2023 Thomas Automotive Wrestling Classic
Finals
215 lbs
01/28
W
DEC 4-2
C. Whyte
West Greene
2023 Thomas Automotive Wrestling Classic
Semi-Finals
215 lbs
01/28
W
DEC 3-2
M. Hart
Southern Huntingdon
2023 Thomas Automotive Wrestling Classic
Quarter-Finals
215 lbs
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:27
B. Ellis
Northeast Bradford
2023 Thomas Automotive Wrestling Classic
Preliminaries 2
215 lbs
12/30
W
DEC 3-1
M. Raymond
Penn Cambria
2022 Red Devil Duals
RR Rnd 5
215 lbs
12/30
W
DEC 1-0
R. Casella
South Williamsport
2022 Red Devil Duals
RR Rnd 4
285 lbs
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:50
T. Kitchen
Cambria Heights
2022 Red Devil Duals
RR Rnd 3
285 lbs
12/30
W
F 4-0 2:33
C. Anderson
Marion Center
2022 Red Devil Duals
RR Rnd 2
285 lbs
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:46
H. Henry
Conemaugh Township
2022 Red Devil Duals
RR Rnd 1
285 lbs
12/18
W
DEC 5-3
C. Jacobs
Armstrong
2022 Panther Holiday Classic
Finals
215 lbs
12/17
W
DEC 6-5
C. Newton
Charlotte
2022 Panther Holiday Classic
Semi-Finals
215 lbs
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:23
B. Spangle
Glendale
2022 Panther Holiday Classic
Quarter-Finals
215 lbs
12/16
W
F 8-0 2:42
B. Amick
Northern Bedford
2022 Panther Holiday Classic
Round of 16
215 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:46
T. Burkett
Forest Hills
2022 Panther Holiday Classic
Round of 32
215 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
DEC 4-2
C. Klinger
Philipsburg-Osceola
PIAA District 6 AA Championships
3rd Place
285 lbs
02/19
W
F 2-0 2:26
A. Laird
Bellwood-Antis
PIAA District 6 AA Championships
Consi-Semis Rd 5
285 lbs
02/19
L
DEC 3-0
B. Ewing
Tyrone
PIAA District 6 AA Championships
Semi-Finals
285 lbs
02/19
W
F 2-0 3:33
B. Miller
River Valley
PIAA District 6 AA Championships
Quarter-Finals
285 lbs
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:07
T. Biggans
West Branch
PIAA District 6 AA Championships
Round of 16
285 lbs
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:20
M. Hershey
Spring Grove
2021 Panther Holiday Classic
7th Place
285 lbs
12/18
L
F 4-0 1:28
G. Singleton
Huntingdon Area
2021 Panther Holiday Classic
Consi of 4
285 lbs
12/18
W
F 2-0 3:26
C. Klinger
Philipsburg-Osceola
2021 Panther Holiday Classic
Consi of 8 #2
285 lbs
12/18
W
F 2-2 4:21
I. Bell
Archbishop Ryan
2021 Panther Holiday Classic
Consi of 8 #1
285 lbs
12/17
L
DEC 4-0
B. Smeal
Glendale
2021 Panther Holiday Classic
Round of 16
285 lbs
12/17
W
F 2-0 3:32
J. Rhodes
Dallastown
2021 Panther Holiday Classic
Consi of 16 #2
285 lbs
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:40
P. Petrosky
Armstrong
2021 Panther Holiday Classic
Round of 32
285 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/31
W
F 2-0 2:44
L. Kurzweg
The Wrestlers of Oz
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
285 lbs
05/30
L
DEC 2-0
T. Suk
Red Devil Wrestling Club
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
285 lbs
05/30
L
F 4-1 1:08
C. Burkhart
Ride Out Wrestling Club
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
285 lbs
05/30
L
F 5-0 2:02
R. O'Boyle
Triumph Gold
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
285 lbs
02/16
W
DEC 5-1
B. Smeal
Glendale
2021 PIAA AA D6 S3
Finals
285 lbs
02/16
W
F 2-0 2:13
W. Holsinger
Central Martinsburg
2021 PIAA AA D6 S3
Semi-Finals
285 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:59
C. Hochard
Somerset
2020 Joey Stoy Memorial Junior High Tournament
3rd Place
210 lbs
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:01
Z. Gallagher
DuBois Area
2020 Joey Stoy Memorial Junior High Tournament
Semi-Finals
210 lbs
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:07
A. Rodgers
Forest Hills
2020 Joey Stoy Memorial Junior High Tournament
Quarter-Finals
210 lbs
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024