Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 2-8, 6:00 AM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Calvin Standing
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Poplar
Poplar
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:43
G. Dante
Kelly Walsh
2024 Dylan Humes Memorial Mixer - JV
Round 3
119-122
01/19
W
F 5-0 2:13
R. Pearman
Kelly Walsh
2024 Dylan Humes Memorial Mixer - JV
Round 2
119-122
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:13
J. Moore
Campbell County
2024 Dylan Humes Memorial Mixer - JV
Round 1
119-122
01/16
L
F 0-0 2:52
x. hoffman
Wolf Point
poplar mixer
Round 1
126
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:28
J. Gebhardt
Choteau
Choteau Classic 2024
Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
126
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:41
C. Standley
Cascade
Choteau Classic 2024
Quarters (12 Man)
126
01/09
L
F 0-0 2:58
A. Hall
Circle
Circle Mixer
Round 1
126
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
A. Ayers
Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
Tom LeProwse JV Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Fresh 126
01/05
L
F 11-3 2:05
R. Tolliver
Great Falls / MSDB
Tom LeProwse Boys Tournament
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
126
01/05
L
F 5-0 0:46
A. Frecker
Beaverhead Co. (Dillon) / Twin Bridges / Sheridan
Tom LeProwse Boys Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
126
12/14
L
F 0-0 0:51
T. Standley
Cascade
Fort Benton Mixer
Round 1
126
12/08
L
F 7-1 1:50
B. Molenda
Cut Bank
28th Annual Scottie Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:38
C. Trimble
Custer Co. (Miles City)
28th Annual Scottie Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:56
J. Torres
Glasgow
Wolf Point Mixer
Round 1
126
12/02
L
F 4-0 1:00
W. Smith
Huntley Project
Sidney Eagle Invitational 2023
Quarters / 1st WB (16 Man) / 3rd WB (32 Man)
JV 126
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:57
J. Torres
Glasgow
Sidney Eagle Invitational 2023
Rd 2 Champ & WB (32 Man) & Rd 1 16 Man
JV 126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/12
W
MD 15-2
M. Helfrich
Sidney
H.L. Pedersen MS Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
101-115
11/12
W
F 0-2 1:37
R. Olson
Alexander
H.L. Pedersen MS Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
101-115
11/12
L
F 5-0 2:17
R. Sutton
Minot
H.L. Pedersen MS Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
101-115
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:31
Q. Larson
Lewistown
2022 WMS Bronco Invite
Round 5 (5 Man)
101-105
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:51
G. Oshio
Malta
2022 WMS Bronco Invite
Round 4 (5 Man)
101-105
11/05
L
DEC 5-0
A. Triebull
Williston
2022 WMS Bronco Invite
Round 2
101-105
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:27
A. Gray
Sideriver
2022 WMS Bronco Invite
Round 1
101-105
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021