Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Asher North
Results
Other Results
Season
2021
2020
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
MD 25-15
B. Fletcher
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU North Region 1 Championship
Semis & WB (8 Man)
50+55
01/30
L
F 4-0 0:26
C. Brown
Fort Payne Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU North Region 1 Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50+55
01/23
W
FOR 0-0
J. Malone
Madison County Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Battle of Athens
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
01/23
W
DEC 10-9
O. Chandler
Arab Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Battle of Athens
Round 1 (16 Man)
45
01/23
L
F 3-2 0:52
A. Dendy
Knights Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Battle of Athens
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
01/23
L
F 9-4 1:37
W. Cossich
Pace Wrestling Alliance
AYWO-AAU Battle of Athens
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
01/16
L
F 7-7 2:28
W. Smith
Ironclad Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Wildcat Warzone
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45
01/16
W
F 4-0 1:37
A. Rybacki
Tiger Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Wildcat Warzone
Semis & WB (8 Man)
45
01/16
L
F 6-7 0:52
W. Smith
Ironclad Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Wildcat Warzone
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45
01/02
L
F 5-0 0:43
C. Avery
Buccaneer wrestling club
AYWO-AAU Sweatman Slam
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
45
01/02
W
TF 15-0 1:33
J. Malone
Madison County Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Sweatman Slam
Semis & WB (8 Man)
45
01/02
L
DEC 13-11
W. Smith
Ironclad Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Sweatman Slam
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:00
J. Bolen
Swarm wrestling academy
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45B
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:21
B. Alexander
---
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
45B
12/05
L
F 8-3 2:44
C. Wilson
Fort Payne Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Cow Catcher Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45B
12/05
W
F 4-1 1:00
A. Rybacki
Tiger Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Cow Catcher Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
45B
12/05
L
DEC 16-11
E. Thomson
North Alabama Elite
AYWO-AAU Cow Catcher Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45B
12/05
W
F 5-0 0:24
R. Reynolds
Ironclad Chelsea
AYWO-AAU Cow Catcher Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
45B
11/28
L
DEC 11-7
L. Payne
Weaver Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Panther Prowl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
11/28
L
F 5-4 1:54
S. Phillips
Warrior Wrestling club
AYWO-AAU Panther Prowl
Round 1 (16 Man)
45
11/14
L
TF 17-2 2:14
C. Garrison
Knights Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Knights Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
11/14
L
MD 13-3
K. Brawley
Knights Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Knights Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
45
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024