Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Paliku Chang
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
FLOW Academy Hawaii
HI
Hawaii
Hawaii 1
Honolulu Wrestling Club
Kamehameha Schools-Kapalama Boys
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/28
W
Replay
DEC 13-10
M. Sandoval
Oregon
2024 USA Western States Championships - Freestyle
semis and last consi
120
06/28
L
Replay
DEC 11-7
A. Coronado
Nevada
2024 USA Western States Championships - Freestyle
first place match
120
06/28
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:52
R. Gonzales
California
2024 USA Western States Championships - Freestyle
Quarters
120
06/28
W
NC 0-0
M. Sandoval
Oregon
2024 USA Western States Championships - Freestyle
True Second
120
06/24
L
Replay
TF 14-4 3:51
C. Floerchinger
Montana 1
2024 Western States Turf Wars HS Boys
Semis & WB (16 Team)
120
06/24
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:03
C. Simons
Utah Gold
2024 Western States Turf Wars HS Boys
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
120
06/24
W
Replay
TF 9-0 2:41
C. STAGGS
Nevada SILVER
2024 Western States Turf Wars HS Boys
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
120
06/24
W
Replay
TF 11-0 2:34
A. Donayri
Oregon 2
2024 Western States Turf Wars HS Boys
Placement (16 Team)
120
06/24
W
Replay
TF 11-0 2:17
M. Sandoval
Oregon 1
2024 Western States Turf Wars HS Boys
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
120
06/24
W
Replay
TF 8-0 1:50
J. Freeman
Idaho 1
2024 Western States Turf Wars HS Boys
Semis & WB (16 Team)
120
06/24
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:01
C. STAGGS
Nevada SILVER
2024 Western States Turf Wars HS Boys
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
120
06/24
W
Replay
TF 8-0 4:17
M. Blanton
New Mexico
2024 Western States Turf Wars HS Boys
Placement (16 Team)
120
05/25
W
TF 14-0 1:52
K. Pasa
Elite Wrestling Club
Kaiser Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
126-130
05/18
W
TF 11-1 2:25
M. 111
Team Honey Badgers Wrestling Club
Calvary Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
128
05/18
W
TF 11-0 1:22
M. Sanchez
Hawaii Wrestling Academy
Calvary Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
128-135
05/11
W
TF 10-0 2:57
K. Kamealoha
Golden Back MRTC
Moanalua Freestyle Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
124-129A
05/11
W
TF 10-0 0:38
J. Caneso-Bantolina
Ka Mana Nui Wrestling Academy
Moanalua Freestyle Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
128-129
05/11
W
TF 12-0 1:10
J. Ramos
Golden Back MRTC
Moanalua Freestyle Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
129-131
05/11
W
DEC 16-10
I. Iii
O2 Rhino Wrestling Club
Moanalua Freestyle Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
123-129
03/24
W
TF 9-0 0:42
J. Rosa
OR
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
Round 8 (Semis)
120
03/24
L
TF 16-8 3:45
J. Baker
CA
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
Round 6
120
03/24
W
TF 8-0 0:38
A. Johnson
WA
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
ROund 4
120
02/10
W
MD 22-8
M. Miyahira
Iolani Boys
ILH Boys Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132 JV
02/10
W
MD 12-4
M. Brand
Iolani Boys
ILH Boys Championship
Semis (16 Man)
132 JV
02/10
W
TF 15-0 4:53
C. Lacasandile
PAC-Five Boys
ILH Boys Championship
Quarters (16 Man)
132 JV
01/27
L
DEC 4-3
D. Landford
Kamehameha Schools-Kapalama Boys
ILH JV&V Open - STL
Round 3
126
01/27
W
TF 16-0 4:09
K. Lunn
Kamehameha Schools-Kapalama Boys
ILH JV&V Open - STL
Round 2
126
01/19
W
TF 22-7 4:57
G. Tyau
PAC-Five Boys
ILH HS Boys Duals - PUN
Finals (2 Team)
126
01/19
W
TF 15-0 3:06
Z. Leong
Punahou Boys
ILH HS Boys Duals - PUN
Finals (2 Team)
126
01/12
W
F 11-0 2:24
I. Verbrugge
Punahou Boys
ILH HS Boys Duals - MPI
Finals (2 Team)
126
01/12
W
TF 18-3 6:00
M. Endo
Iolani Boys
ILH HS Boys Duals - MPI
Finals (2 Team)
126
01/06
W
F 8-0 2:44
K. Holland
Saint Louis School Boys
ILH HS Boys Duals - KSK
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/28
W
TF 15-0 4:00
I. Akina
Kamehameha Schools- Hawaii Boys
2023 Moanalua Duals - Boys
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
12/28
W
F 4-0 2:00
L. Baguio
MOAB
2023 Moanalua Duals - Boys
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
12/28
W
F 11-1 3:32
A. QUIJANO
Kapolei Boys
2023 Moanalua Duals - Boys
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
12/28
W
F 5-0 1:38
J. Yaport
Moanalua Boys
2023 Moanalua Duals - Boys
Finals (8 Team)
126
12/28
W
MD 13-0
M. Endo
Iolani Boys
2023 Moanalua Duals - Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
12/28
W
TF 16-0 4:19
A. QUIJANO
Kapolei Boys
2023 Moanalua Duals - Boys
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
126
12/23
L
F 8-1 4:12
H. Berger
Saint Louis School Boys
2023 Hawaii Officials Boys Tournament
Round 9 - Championship
126
12/23
W
DEC 11-10
R. Gonda
Waianae Boys
2023 Hawaii Officials Boys Tournament
Round 6 - Champ Semi
126
12/22
W
DEC 5-4
J. Seson
Moanalua Boys
2023 Hawaii Officials Boys Tournament
Round 4 - Champ Quarts
126
12/22
W
TF 15-0 5:17
A. Quijano
Kapolei Boys
2023 Hawaii Officials Boys Tournament
Round 2 - Champ Round 2
126
12/22
W
TF 17-1 5:13
J. Rivera
Leilehua Boys
2023 Hawaii Officials Boys Tournament
Round 1
126
11/12
W
TF 16-1 4:28
K. Dudoit
Ainapa`a
Oahu Fall Championships
Finals (2 Man)
122-135
11/12
W
MD 12-3
S. Camp-Madijanon
Hawaii Wrestling Academy
Oahu Fall Championships
Finals (2 Man)
121-122
11/12
W
TF 16-0 3:50
K. Kawabata
Hawaii Wrestling Academy
Oahu Fall Championships
Finals (2 Man)
122-124
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
L
Replay
TF 16-1
A. Coronado
Nevada
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
1st and 3rd places
112
06/24
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
S. Keinonen
Oregon
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
semis and last consi
112
06/24
W
NC 0-0
S. Keinonen
Oregon
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
True Second
112
06/24
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
J. Preston
Arizona
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
Quarters
112
06/24
W
Replay
TF 15-0 1:14
G. Robertson
Canada
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
Round 1 (16 Man)
112
06/18
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:31
K. Downs
Alaska 1
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Placement (16 Team)
113
06/18
W
Replay
TF 13-2 2:20
J. Marzi
Temecula Valley
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
113
06/18
L
Replay
F 13-14 2:26
T. FORMAN
Nevada GOLD
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
113
06/18
W
Replay
TF 10-0 2:19
I. Flores
New Mexico 1
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Semis & WB (16 Team)
113
06/18
W
Replay
TF 14-4 1:10
L. Henson
West Coast Wrestling
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
113
06/18
W
Replay
TF 11-0 1:35
R. Sandstrom
Oregon 1
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Semis & WB (16 Team)
113
06/18
W
Replay
TF 16-3 1:24
R. Sandstrom
Oregon 1
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Placement (16 Team)
113
06/18
W
Replay
TF 16-6 2:24
G. Roybal
Utah Gold
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
113
11/12
W
DEC 6-0
Y. Uchishiba
Hawaii Wrestling Academy
Oahu Fall Championships
Finals (2 Man)
111-117
11/12
W
DEC 6-4 SV
S. Teves
Team Honey Badgers Wrestling Club
Oahu Fall Championships
Finals (2 Man)
111-114
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024