Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Stanly Starnes
Results
Other Results
Season
2020
2019
2018
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 6-4
B. Myles
NC Wrestling Factory
NCWAY 2020 Rookie State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
60
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:57
B. Madison
Wolverine Wrestling Club
NCWAY 2020 Rookie State Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
60
02/16
L
DEC 5-1
D. Nelson
K-Vegas Elite
NCWAY 2020 Rookie State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
60
02/16
W
DEC 9-8
A. Ganger
Fear This Wrestling Club
NCWAY 2020 Rookie State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
60
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:34
M. Gonzales
Port City Pirates
NCWAY 2020 Rookie State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
60
01/19
W
MD 9-0
D. McLaughlin
---
Trojan Rookie War 2020
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60
01/19
W
DEC 13-6
W. Huneycutt
---
Trojan Rookie War 2020
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
60
01/19
W
F 7-0 2:13
R. Thompson
---
Trojan Rookie War 2020
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60
01/05
W
F 6-4 1:39
E. Bouknight
Indian land wrestling club
Indian Land Rookie
Round 5 (5 Man)
61
01/05
L
DEC 9-2
W. Rooks
WCWAA-Wolverines
Indian Land Rookie
Round 4 (5 Man)
61
01/05
W
DEC 9-8
E. Smith
South Carolina School of Wrest
Indian Land Rookie
Round 3 (5 Man)
61
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:21
M. Pascazio
Summerville Takedown
Indian Land Rookie
Round 1 (5 Man)
61
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/23
L
DEC 8-2
J. Pomranky
Swamp Fox WC
Buford Stingers Shootout *Open, Girls, and Rookie*
Round 3 (Best of 3)
61
11/23
W
DEC 10-5
J. Pomranky
Swamp Fox WC
Buford Stingers Shootout *Open, Girls, and Rookie*
Round 2 (Best of 3)
61
11/23
L
DEC 10-5
J. Pomranky
Swamp Fox WC
Buford Stingers Shootout *Open, Girls, and Rookie*
Round 1 (Best of 3)
61
03/09
L
F 2-0 0:48
C. Rooks
WCWAA
2019 NC AAU State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
03/09
W
DEC 13-10
R. Cully
Pinning Pythons
2019 NC AAU State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
03/09
L
F 7-3 1:54
R. Beard
Mat Masters
2019 NC AAU State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
02/17
L
DEC 6-0
C. Murphy
Beastworks wrestling club
NCWAY Rookie States
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Murphy
---
NCWAY Rookie States
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
02/17
W
F 8-3 1:43
W. Lampert
NC Wrestling Factory
NCWAY Rookie States
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
02/10
L
F 0-0 3:00
W. Rooks
WCWAA Wolverines
Core Rookie Rampage
Round 5 (6 Man)
55B
02/10
L
DEC 0-0
L. Weir
Core Wrestling
Core Rookie Rampage
Round 4 (6 Man)
55B
02/10
L
DEC 0-0
D. Paxton
Trojan Trained WC
Core Rookie Rampage
Round 3 (6 Man)
55B
02/10
W
DEC 0-0
E. Washington
WCWAA
Core Rookie Rampage
Round 2 (6 Man)
55B
02/10
L
DEC 0-0
M. Lapole
K Vegas Elite
Core Rookie Rampage
Round 1 (6 Man)
55B
02/02
L
DEC 15-11
O. Neal
Power Cross
Trojan Trained Raider Rumble
Semis & WB (8 Man)
55
02/02
L
MD 10-2
M. Bramhall
---
Trojan Trained Raider Rumble
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
W
F 11-4 1:53
G. Harvey
K-Vegas Elite
Trojan Trained Holiday Classic ROOKIE
Round 2 (3 Man)
55-B
12/30
W
DEC 10-8
E. Halstead
Lake Norman Wrestling
Trojan Trained Holiday Classic ROOKIE
Round 1 (3 Man)
55-B
12/22
L
DEC 13-11
E. Galgano
Ashe County Mat Monsters
2018 Combat Christmas Classic
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
55
12/22
L
F 3-2 1:19
M. Bramhall
---
2018 Combat Christmas Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
12/22
W
MD 14-3
M. Moyer
Bethel Vikings
2018 Combat Christmas Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
12/22
W
DQ 5-6
E. Galgano
Ashe County Mat Monsters
2018 Combat Christmas Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
12/08
L
MD 14-6
D. Owen
Core Wrestling
Cougar Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
12/08
L
MD 10-0
W. Rooks
Unattached
Cougar Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
12/08
W
DEC 18-16
G. Hardwick
Mooresville Wrestling Club
Cougar Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021