Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Veer Patel
Results
Other Results
Season
2015
2014
2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
F 0-0 2:17
K. Arnold
Cook County Hornets
State Qualifier- Tift
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
73
02/28
L
F 0-0 0:41
J. Rogers
Dodge County Wrestling Club
State Qualifier- Tift
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
73
02/21
L
DEC 7-2
D. Thigpen
---
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge
Round 9 (5th WB 32, 3rd WB 16 1st WB 8)
75
02/21
W
DEC 6-0
N. Vicars
Tifton Takedown Club
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge
Round 7 Conso Qtrs
75
02/21
L
TF 10-0
A. Weimer
---
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge
Round 2 (rd of 16) 1st 6man
75
01/31
L
DEC 5-0
W. Holloway
South Georgia Athletic Club
Michael Gay Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
01/31
L
DEC 6-0
A. Weimer
---
Michael Gay Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
01/24
L
F 7-2
D. Thigpen
---
Rebel Makers Invitational
Round 2 (Best of 3)
70
01/24
L
DEC 6-4
B. Davis
Toombs County Kids Wrestling Club
Rebel Makers Invitational
Round 2 (3 Man)
75
01/24
L
DEC 7-5
D. Thigpen
---
Rebel Makers Invitational
Round 1 (Best of 3)
70
01/24
L
F 7-4
W. Holloway
South Georgia Athletic Club
Rebel Makers Invitational
Round 1 (3 Man)
75
01/17
L
DEC 11-2
A. Weimer
---
Kent Townley Lil Bulldog Brawl
Round 12 Championship
75
01/17
W
F 0-0
C. Crawford
---
Kent Townley Lil Bulldog Brawl
Round 8 Semi`s
75
2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/20
L
F 2-2
W. Holloway
---
1st Annual Rumble at the River
Round 10 Conso Semis
75
12/20
W
F 2-0
T. Perry
---
1st Annual Rumble at the River
Round 6 (3rd WB 32, 1st WB 16)
75
12/20
L
F 2-0
N. Haight
Cook County Hornets
1st Annual Rumble at the River
Round 4 Qtr Finals
75
12/20
W
F 4-11
B. Davis
Toombs County Kids Wrestling Club
1st Annual Rumble at the River
Round 2 (rd of 16) 1st 6man
75
11/29
L
F 9-7
H. Meeks
---
Danny Lutz Memorial at BPC
Round 10 Conso Semis
75-80
11/29
L
F 2-0 0:19
H. Meeks
---
Danny Lutz Memorial at BPC
Round 8 Semi`s
70-75
11/29
L
F 8-0 1:20
A. Barden
Dodge County Wrestling Club
Danny Lutz Memorial at BPC
Round 6 (3rd WB 32, 1st WB 16)
75-80
11/29
L
F 3-2 1:26
H. Meeks
---
Danny Lutz Memorial at BPC
Round 4 Qtr Finals
70-75
11/29
L
F 8-3
A. Talbert
Dodge County Wrestling Club
Danny Lutz Memorial at BPC
Round 3 (1st WB 32 Man)
75-80
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021