Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaime Martinez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bisbee
Centennial
Thunderbird
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-0 2:04
M. Peters
Barry Goldwater
AIA Div II Sect II
Semis and WB 3
150
02/10
L
F 6-2 3:16
D. Kremer
Cactus Shadows
AIA Div II Sect II
Quarters and WB 1
150
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:34
S. Griffin
Poston Butte
2024 JV/F Pioneer Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
148-152
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:40
A. Tripathi
Arizona College Prep
2024 JV/F Pioneer Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
148-152
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:19
R. Pickingham
ALA Queen Creek
2024 JV/F Pioneer Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
148-152
01/24
L
F 0-0
J. Garcia
Sierra Linda HS
Sierra Linda Multi Dual
Round 1
150
01/18
L
F 0-0
D. Knight
Willow Canyon
Thunderbird/AZ College Prep/Flagstaff/Willow Canyon multi
Round 1
157
01/18
W
F 0-0
G. Degraff
Flagstaff
Thunderbird/AZ College Prep/Flagstaff/Willow Canyon multi
Round 1
157
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:30
G. Sisamout
Arizona College Prep
Thunderbird/AZ College Prep/Flagstaff/Willow Canyon multi
Round 1
157
12/07
W
F 4-0 1:03
J. Santos
Washington
Centennial, Washington, Thunderbird
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 12-1 2:46
Z. Crowley
Benson
Bisbee Multi
Round 1
138
01/26
L
F 0-0
T. Brown
Thatcher
Bisbee Multi
Round 1
138
01/20
L
DEC 6-1
J. Hernandez
Rio Rico
2023 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 6-3 2:49
P. Hernandez
Cesar Chavez
2023 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 6-0 3:51
N. Moffett
Sabino
2023 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/20
L
F 4-0 2:56
C. Harris
Tucson Magnet
2023 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
12/09
W
MD 11-3
S. Gillespie
Arizona Lutheran HS
43rd Tim Brown Invitational (boys)
Round 1 (12 Man)
138
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024