Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
David Stoney
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
DEC 7-2
C. Rider
Iowa-Grant
SWAL/SWC Clash
Finals 1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th Place
220
02/04
W
DEC 7-4
B. Schmit
Mineral Point
SWAL/SWC Clash
Round 2 Semi Finals and Third Wrestleback
220
02/04
W
F 0-0 1:34
E. Cox
Fennimore
SWAL/SWC Clash
Round 1 Quarter Finals and First Wrestleback
220
01/21
L
DEC 3-1 SV
T. Gorr
Monroe
Monroe Invite
Round 6
220
01/21
W
F 0-0 4:30
C. Olson
Lancaster
Monroe Invite
Round 4
220
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:53
T. Fischer
Boscobel
Richland Center Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
12/17
L
DEC 5-4
T. Gorr
Monroe
Richland Center Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:11
C. Lude
Mauston
Richland Center Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
12/04
L
F 0-0 0:50
T. Schmidt
Merrill
25th Annual BlackHawk Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
12/03
W
DEC 7-4
J. Wright
Mount Horeb
25th Annual BlackHawk Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
12/03
W
F 0-0 4:28
N. Gilbertson
Pecatonica/Argyle
25th Annual BlackHawk Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
DEC 1-0
L. Schmidt
Richland Center
SWAL-SWC Clash
Finals 1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th Place
215
02/05
W
DEC 6-0
D. Zoromski
---
SWAL-SWC Clash
Round 2 Semi Finals and Third Wrestleback
215
02/05
W
DEC 5-2
B. Heins
Darlington
SWAL-SWC Clash
Round 1 Quarter Finals and First Wrestleback
215
01/22
L
F 0-0 1:43
T. Gorr
Monroe
Monroe Invite
Round 6
215
01/22
W
DEC 8-4
C. Frederick
Walworth-Big Foot
Monroe Invite
Round 4
215
01/22
W
F 0-0 2:31
J. Amador
Clinton
Monroe Invite
Round 2
215
01/16
L
DEC 7-5
T. Zander
Mount Horeb/Barneveld
Mount Horeb/Barneveld @ Belmont/Platteville
Round 1
215
01/16
W
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Uphoff
Dodgeville
Dodgeville @ Belmont/Platteville
Round 1
285
01/16
L
DEC 9-4
B. Heins
Darlington
Darlington @ Belmont/Platteville
Round 1
215
01/16
L
DEC 6-4
B. Chappell
Fennimore
Fennimore @ Belmont/Platteville
Round 1
215
01/15
L
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Uphoff
Dodgeville
Belmont/Platteville @ Dodgeville
Round 1
285
01/12
W
MD 12-3
K. Johnstone
River Ridge/Cassville
River Ridge/Cassville @ Belmont/Platteville
Round 1
215
01/09
W
DEC 6-0
T. Wanek
---
Lancaster Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
01/08
L
DEC 5-3
D. Zoromski
---
Lancaster Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
01/08
W
F 0-0 2:08
D. Westemeier
Cuba City
Lancaster Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
01/08
L
DEC 10-3
T. Vesbach
---
Lancaster Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
01/07
L
F 8-2 2:21
D. Beinborn
---
Belmont/Platteville @ Boscobel
Round 1
285
12/30
L
F 1-2 3:39
T. Burrows
Adams Friendship
Bi-State Classic
Round 6 WB (Session 3 9:45 am)
215
12/30
W
TF 17-1 3:51
A. Arentz
West Salem/Bangor
Bi-State Classic
Round 5.2 WB (Session 2 Evening)
215
12/29
L
F 7-2 3:45
C. Jennings
---
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Session 1 3:00 pm)
215
12/29
W
F 7-1 3:27
L. Stromberg-Windau
Tomah
Bi-State Classic
Round 2 (Session 1 11:45 am)
215
12/19
W
F 0-0 1:45
N. Jadoul
Hillsboro
Richland Center Invite 2010
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
12/18
W
DEC 3-1
T. VanGroll
Kaukauna
Richland Center Invite 2010
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
12/18
L
F 0-0 1:10
B. Heins
Darlington
Richland Center Invite 2010
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
12/17
W
MD 12-0
D. Welsch
Prairie Du Chien
Prairie Du Chien @ Belmont/Platteville
Round 1
285
12/11
L
DEC 6-2
L. Schmidt
Richland Center
Richland Center @ Belmont/Platteville
Round 1
285
12/05
W
DEC 6-4
D. Jungenberg
Pioneer Westfield
Black Hawk Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
12/04
L
DEC 11-4
J. Lund
Mount Horeb
Black Hawk Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/04
W
F 0-0 1:16
A. Stauffacher
Black Hawk
Black Hawk Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:47
W. Jennings
River Valley
Belmont/Platteville @ River Valley
Round 1
285
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
W
DEC 8-4
C. Kundert
---
Monroe Invite
Round 6
215
01/23
W
DEC 11-9
M. Spaulding
Janesville Craig
Monroe Invite
Round 4
215
01/23
W
F 0-0 1:04
S. TISDALE
---
Monroe Invite
Round 2
215
01/17
L
MD 12-3
B. Heins
Darlington
Darlington @ Belmont/Platteville
Round 1
215
01/17
W
F 0-0 1:11
N. Poll
Cuba City/Southwestern
Cuba City/Southwestern @ Belmont/Platteville
Round 1
215
01/17
L
DEC 8-2
T. Zander
Mount Horeb/Barneveld
Mount Horeb/Barneveld @ Belmont/Platteville
Round 1
215
01/16
L
F 0-0 3:18
J. Panka
Prairie Du Chien
Belmont/Platteville @ Prairie Du Chien
Round 1
215
01/13
W
F 0-0 3:59
C. Curtis
Boscobel
Boscobel @ Belmont/Platteville
Round 1
215
01/09
L
F 14-5 5:26
N. Kaul
River Valley
River Valley @ Belmont/Platteville
Round 1
215
12/29
L
F 5-10 4:59
T. Zander
Mt Horeb/Barneveld
Bi-State Classic
Round 4 (Session 2 7:00 pm)
215
12/28
W
F 5-0 1:27
D. Anderson
Kickapoo/LaFarge
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Session 1 3:00 pm)
215
12/28
L
F 14-8 4:30
A. Arentz
West Salem/Bangor
Bi-State Classic
Round 2 (Session 1 11:45 am)
215
12/28
W
F 10-4 3:54
S. Erickson
DC Everest
Bi-State Classic
Round 1 (Session 1 10:30 am)
215
12/19
L
DEC 2-1
D. Eickmeier
Holmen
Richland Center Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
12/19
W
DEC 6-2
N. Klocke
Waukon Senior
Richland Center Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
12/19
L
F 0-0 5:21
C. Curtis
Boscobel
Richland Center Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
12/12
L
F 0-0 3:45
T. Zander
Mt.Horeb/Barneveld
Raider Scramble
Round 5 (6 Man)
215
12/12
W
F 0-0 1:26
B. Reed
Evansville/Albany
Raider Scramble
Round 4 (6 Man)
215
12/12
W
F 0-0 5:57
J. Delgado
Madison East
Raider Scramble
Round 2 (6 Man)
215
12/12
L
MD 12-4
T. Gorr
Monroe
Raider Scramble
Round 1 (6 Man)
215
12/06
L
F 0-0 3:40
T. Andrews
Darlington
Black Hawk Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
12/05
W
F 0-0 3:03
A. Monteil
Rockford Guilford
Black Hawk Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
12/05
W
F 0-0 3:15
N. Gilbertson
Pecatonica/Argyle
Black Hawk Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
12/05
L
MD 12-4
T. Zander
Mount Horeb
Black Hawk Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
12/05
W
F 0-0 5:02
T. Andrews
Darlington
Black Hawk Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
12/05
W
F 0-0 3:07
C. Olson
Lancaster
Belmont/Platteville @ Lancaster
Round 1
215
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/10
W
F 0-0 1:15
D. Fields
Reedsburg
Baraboo Junior Varsity Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
193-211
01/10
W
F 0-0 3:13
J. Crook
Richland Center
Baraboo Junior Varsity Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
193-211
01/10
W
DEC 10-7
C. King
Hamilton Sussex
Baraboo Junior Varsity Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
193-211
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024