Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justus Vrona
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
IL Top Dawgs NAVY
Illinois Top Dawgs
MAHOMET (M-SEYMOUR)
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Mahomet - Seymour High School
Mahomet Seymour
Mahomet-Seymour
Top Dawgs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/26
W
Replay
F 3-0 0:47
N. Ellingson
Rochester Century
2024 Malecek Team Camp - Individual
Round 4
137-138 A
06/26
L
Replay
F 14-0 2:50
A. Penzkover
Aquinas
2024 Malecek Team Camp - Individual
Round 3
137-138 A
06/25
L
Replay
MD 15-2
J. Duraski
Batavia
2024 Malecek Team Camp - Individual
Round 2
137-138 A
06/24
W
Replay
MD 9-0
K. Schrauth
Glenbrook South
2024 Malecek Team Duals - Boys
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
132
06/24
L
Replay
F 3-0 1:52
R. Collins
Albert Lea
2024 Malecek Team Duals - Boys
Semis & WB (16 Team)
132
06/24
W
Replay
F 3-0 0:46
T. Holmberg
Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus Roadcrew
2024 Malecek Team Duals - Boys
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
132
06/24
W
Replay
MD 9-0
T. SmazL
Marathon
2024 Malecek Team Duals - Boys
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
06/24
L
Replay
F 3-7 2:25
M. Rausch
Little Falls
2024 Malecek Team Duals - Boys
Placement (16 Team)
132
06/24
W
Replay
DEC 11-4
B. Marstein
Princeton Tigers
2024 Malecek Team Duals - Boys
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
06/24
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. Richardson
Roncalli
2024 Malecek Team Duals - Boys
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
02/23
L
Replay
F 6-6 3:25
J. Harris
Chicago (Brother Rice)
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
02/21
W
DEC 6-1
K. Hild
Lincoln
IHSA 2A Team Sectional @ Taylorville
Semifinals (4 Team)
126
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
C. Woods
Evergreen Park
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
2A 126
02/15
L
Replay
F 9-3 3:35
X. Villalobos
Rochelle
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 126
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:27
A. Beldo
Champaign (Centennial)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
DEC 8-2
O. Ottino
Chatham (Glenwood)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
MD 10-0
J. Enriquez-Lynd
Bloomington (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:09
K. Duffney
Decatur (Eisenhower)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
F 5-0 0:49
C. Crouch
Troy (Triad)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/09
W
F 13-10 3:46
T. Kinzinger
Waterloo (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 4-0 3:13
A. May
Champaign (Central)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Mattoon
Placement Matches
126
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:24
K. Pittman
Danville (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Mattoon
Consi Semis
126
02/03
L
F 2-4 4:00
V. Gibson
Mattoon
IHSA 2A Regional @ Mattoon
Semis and WB3
126
01/25
W
F 4-0 3:07
K. Stewart
Effingham (H.S.)
2024 Apollo Conference Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
01/25
W
MD 10-1
V. Gibson
Mattoon
2024 Apollo Conference Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:16
T. Hodges
Charleston
2024 Apollo Conference Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
01/25
W
TF 16-0 2:36
T. Street
Mt. Zion
2024 Apollo Conference Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
01/13
W
MD 9-0
C. Burkemper
Ft. Zumwalt North
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R5 - Bracket Finals (3rd)
126
01/13
L
TF 17-2 5:05
T. Seibel
Belleville (West)
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R4 - Bracket 1
126
01/13
W
TF 16-0 2:13
M. Figueroa
Burbank (St. Laurence)
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R3 - Pools
126
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:02
A. Wyrick
Normal (Community)
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R1 - Pools
126
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:46
E. Musil
Rockton (HONONEGAH)
XLVIII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Championship
126
01/06
W
F 7-2 2:39
E. Arteaga
Glenview (GLENBROOK SOUTH)
XLVIII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Semifinals and Wrestlebacks
126
01/06
W
F 6-0 2:41
J. Petruczenko
Wheaton (NORTH)
XLVIII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Quarterfinals
126
01/06
L
F 11-2 4:59
M. Wagner
McHENRY
XLVIII Sycamore Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
126
12/29
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Amico
Plainfield North
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Champ. Semi WB & 7th Place Match
126
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:32
K. Pasco
Batavia
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Champ. WB
126
12/29
L
F 6-0 3:04
D. Roth
Lafayette
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Champ. Quarterfinals
126
12/28
L
F 4-1 0:52
M. Siegel
Tinley Park(Andrew)
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 4
126
12/28
W
F 5-2 2:44
J. Diekman
Holt(Wentzville)
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 3
126
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:43
D. Calderon
Joliet Central
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 2
126
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:23
R. Rodriguez
Coal City
Larry Gassen Dual Team Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Team)
126
12/09
L
F 5-0 2:26
K. Richardson
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
Larry Gassen Dual Team Tournament
Round 3 (16 Team)
126
12/09
W
F 10-1 4:34
E. Glowinski
Gurnee (Warren)
Larry Gassen Dual Team Tournament
Round 1 (16 Team)
126
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:18
T. Seibel
Belleville (West)
Larry Gassen Dual Team Tournament
Round 2 (16 Team)
126
12/09
W
F 7-2 3:59
A. Vela
Downers Grove (North)
Larry Gassen Dual Team Tournament
Round 4 (16 Team)
126
12/06
W
F 7-0 2:33
O. Ottino
Chatham (Glenwood)
Chatham (Glenwood) @ Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Round 1
126
12/02
L
DEC 6-4
D. Hornback
Geneseo
Rockford East `Giardini` Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:50
J. Pardilla
Niles (Northridge Prep)
Rockford East `Giardini` Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/02
W
F 6-2 3:42
K. Gunderson
Richmond (R.-Burton)
Rockford East `Giardini` Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
12/02
W
F 6-0 2:47
J. Ranzzoni
Chicago (St. Patrick)
Rockford East `Giardini` Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:59
L. Avila
Elgin (H.S.)
Rockford East `Giardini` Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
11/25
L
F 14-1 3:42
R. Richie
Edwardsville (H.S.)
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) @ Edwardsville (H.S.)
Round 1
126
11/25
W
MD 14-1
T. Minner
Collinsville
Collinsville vs. Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Round 1
126
11/25
W
F 2-0 1:26
L. Price
O`Fallon (H.S.)
O`Fallon (H.S.) vs. Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
TF 15-0 3:29
C. Boyer
Richwoods
IWCOA 2023 C Sect Heyworth
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
03/05
W
MD 11-2
D. Ramsey
Pontiac
IWCOA 2023 C Sect Heyworth
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
03/05
W
F 12-0 3:55
J. Jochums
Canton
IWCOA 2023 C Sect Heyworth
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
03/05
L
F 4-6 2:44
G. Robb
Richwoods
IWCOA 2023 C Sect Heyworth
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
03/05
W
F 2-0 2:07
T. McMasters
Westville
IWCOA 2023 C Sect Heyworth
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/24
L
Replay
TF 20-5 5:39
N. Woods
Washington
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:43
A. Dalby
Mt. Zion
Mt. Zion @ Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Round 1
120
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:41
C. Giroux
Willowbrook
2022-23 Tom Lahey Varsity Wrest. Tourn.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:57
A. Ahmed
Palos Hills (Stagg)
2022-23 Tom Lahey Varsity Wrest. Tourn.
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 12-0 2:57
D. Ramsey
Pontiac
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) @ Pontiac
Round 1
120
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:51
N. Green
Champaign (Central)
Champaign (Central) vs. Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Round 1
120
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:11
V. Gibson
Mattoon
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) @ Mattoon
Round 1
120
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:51
K. Stewart
Effingham (H.S.)
Effingham (H.S.) vs. Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Round 1
120
01/14
W
F 3-2 1:28
K. Sklenka
Riverton High School
2023 Marty Williams Invitational
Placement Matches (24 Man)
120
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:52
C. Bierman
Naperville Central High School
2023 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 11-2 3:31
K. Duffney
Decatur Eisenhower
2023 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
120
01/14
L
F 6-2 1:35
F. Racey
Normal West High School
2023 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 4-0 3:23
P. Sriver
Mahomet - Seymour High School
2023 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 2 (24 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:47
S. Maka
Lincoln
Lincoln vs. Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Round 1
120
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-5 3:05
D. Metcalf
North Scott
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
W. Sandoval
Vacaville
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:10
N. Halberg
Bemidji
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
01/06
L
Replay
F 8-2 2:54
A. Noyes
Oak Park & River Forest
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Finals (8 Team)
120
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
M. Sipes
Staley
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
01/06
L
Replay
MD 8-0
J. Gawronski
Marian Central Catholic
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
10/29
L
Replay
F 9-1 3:32
G. Rockey
Relentless Training Center
LiUNA Open Wrestling Tournament
Finals
113
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
P. Fitzgerald
Kirkwood
LiUNA Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 4/Consi. Semi
113
10/29
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:48
N. Randle
Relentless Training Center
LiUNA Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
113
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024