Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Soto
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/10
W
FOR 0-0
G. Snyder
---
2021 UIL Boys District 14-6A
Placement (12 Man)
285
04/09
L
F 0-5 0:50
D. Gonzalez
Schertz Clemens
2021 UIL Boys District 14-6A
Semis & WB (12 Man)
285
04/09
L
F 2-0 1:52
D. Hunter
San Antonio Roosevelt
2021 UIL Boys District 14-6A
Semis & WB (12 Man)
285
04/09
W
F 5-1 1:40
J. Connolly
San Antonio Reagan
2021 UIL Boys District 14-6A
Quarters (12 Man)
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
DEC 10-3
O. Contreras
San Antonio Johnson
UIL Boys District 14-6A
WB2 (16 Man)
195
02/05
L
MD 16-3
M. Mercado
San Antonio Roosevelt
UIL Boys District 14-6A
Quarterfinals and WB1
195
01/25
L
TF 20-4 5:00
C. Lange
Austin Westlake
2020 Boys Black N Blue Inv
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
01/25
W
DEC 9-8
M. Moody
Comal Canyon
2020 Boys Black N Blue Inv
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
195
01/25
L
F 14-4 5:35
P. Thinger
Round Rock
2020 Boys Black N Blue Inv
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
195
01/11
L
FOR 0-0
O. Contreras
San Antonio Johnson
2020 LEE HS INV-BV
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
01/11
L
F 6-10 2:30
A. Vargas
San Antonio Veterans Memorial
2020 LEE HS INV-BV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/11
W
DEC 8-6 SV
S. Peevy
San Antonio Reagan
2020 LEE HS INV-BV
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
12/22
W
F 4-3 1:38
T. Manning
Richmond Foster HS
23rd annual Doc Hess JV Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
195-213
12/21
W
F 4-4 2:54
E. Gutierrez
San Antonio Reagan
23rd annual Doc Hess JV Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195-213
12/21
L
F 5-8 2:26
D. Stephens
Woodlands
23rd annual Doc Hess JV Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195-213
12/21
W
F 10-0 1:45
E. Carter
Fulshear
23rd annual Doc Hess JV Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195-213
12/14
W
DEC 4-0
I. Humphreys
Comal Canyon
2019 JV Russ Pederson Inv.
Placement Matches (8 Man)
218
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:36
C. Herrera
SA Madison
2019 JV Russ Pederson Inv.
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
218
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:20
K. Rothrock
Schertz Clemens
2019 JV Russ Pederson Inv.
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
218
12/13
L
DEC 7-6
G. Snyder
---
2019 JV Russ Pederson Inv.
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
218
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:32
B. Navarro
Austin Anderson
2019 Maverick Invitational JV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
199-212
12/07
W
DEC 7-6
R. Dech
Round Rock HS
2019 Maverick Invitational JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
199-212
12/06
W
F 12-5 1:45
C. Stepehns
Comal Canyon
2019 Maverick Invitational JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
199-212
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:46
B. Santos
Anderson
2019 Capital Classic - Boys JV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
198-210
11/22
W
DEC 5-2
E. Guerra
Hutto
2019 Capital Classic - Boys JV
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
198-210
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:20
I. Gonzalez
---
2019 Capital Classic - Boys JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
198-210
11/22
L
FOR 0-0
B. Elliott
Georgetown
2019 Capital Classic - Boys JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
198-210
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024