Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryker Eberhart
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 9-5
E. DeShaw
Central Little Warriors
Iowa AAU NE District 3 @ Waverly
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:29
G. Knutson
Outlaw Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU NE District 3 @ Waverly
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
02/04
W
F 10-4 4:29
W. Engelkes
AGWSR
Iowa AAU NE District 3 @ Waverly
Round 1 (16 Man)
105
12/28
L
F 4-1 1:33
D. Riessen
Pirate Wrestling Club
2023 BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Bracket 52
12/28
L
F 8-4 3:51
G. Metz
USA Mat Club
2023 BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 52
12/28
W
DEC 8-5
C. Rasmussen
Waukon
2023 BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 52
12/28
L
F 2-2 1:08
H. Schroeder
Riceville Wrestling Club
2023 BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 52
11/12
L
DEC 7-3
M. Zuspann
Iowa Elite
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
112-119
11/12
L
F 10-2 2:23
A. Vaughn
Team Valley
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
112-119
11/12
L
DEC 13-9
R. Aeschliman
West Des Moines Wrestling Club
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
112-119
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 11-0 3:56
H. Brase
Nashua-Plainfield
Iowa AAU NE District 3 @ Waverly
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:37
J. Sonberg
Osage
Iowa AAU NE District 3 @ Waverly
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:07
G. Showalter
Immortal Athletics WC
BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 48
12/28
L
TF 17-1 2:28
G. Kishman
MFL MarMac
BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 48
11/25
L
F 2-0 0:19
J. Bartels
North Butler/Clarksville (NBC)
Black Friday Sailor Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
7-8 Group 18
11/25
W
DEC 7-4
D. Forcier
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Black Friday Sailor Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
7-8 Group 18
11/25
L
F 2-0 1:28
G. Bell
DC Elite
Black Friday Sailor Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
7-8 Group 18
11/20
L
F 2-0 1:11
K. Turner
Northeast Iowa Wrestling Club
1st Annual N.E.I.W.C.
Round 5 (5 Man)
114-120
11/20
L
F 3-2 0:56
K. Tyler
Northeast Iowa Wrestling Club
1st Annual N.E.I.W.C.
Round 3 (5 Man)
114-120
11/20
L
F 5-0 0:57
B. Stortz
Waukon Indians
1st Annual N.E.I.W.C.
Round 2 (5 Man)
114-120
11/20
L
DEC 6-5
D. Forcier
---
1st Annual N.E.I.W.C.
Round 1 (5 Man)
114-120
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024