Jul 11-13 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 15, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 15
Jul 18, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 18
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Jul 22, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 22
Jul 25, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 25
Jul 29, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Venezia
Results
Youth Results
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 4-3 2:10
W. LaVallee
---
2020 MWA State Tournament [MA]
5th Place
97 lbs
02/16
L
DEC 3-2
A. Duda
Parkway
2020 MWA State Tournament [MA]
Consi-Semis
97 lbs
02/16
W
F 2-1 1:38
J. Amaru
New England Gold
2020 MWA State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 4
97 lbs
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:38
E. Jalbert
Haverhill Youth Wrestling
2020 MWA State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
97 lbs
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:16
E. Miller
Fisheye
2020 MWA State Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
97 lbs
02/16
W
F 4-0 2:48
L. Despard
Agawam
2020 MWA State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
97 lbs
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:45
H. Steele
Hingham Youth
2020 MWA (MA) North/East Sectional Tournament
3rd Place
97 lbs
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:44
E. Jalbert
Haverhill Youth Wrestling
2020 MWA (MA) North/East Sectional Tournament
Consi-Semis
97 lbs
02/02
W
F 2-2 1:28
A. Duda
Parkway
2020 MWA (MA) North/East Sectional Tournament
Consi of 4
97 lbs
02/02
W
F 7-0 1:37
M. Kim
Billerica
2020 MWA (MA) North/East Sectional Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
97 lbs
02/02
L
F 6-0 2:49
W. LaVallee
---
2020 MWA (MA) North/East Sectional Tournament
Quarter-Finals
97 lbs
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:28
C. Johnston
Haverhill Youth Wrestling
2020 MWA (MA) North/East Sectional Tournament
Round of 16
97 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 3-2
D. Bailey
Brockton YOUTH
2020 Hanover Open Youth Tournament
Finals
91 lbs
01/05
W
F 2-2 0:45
J. Burgio
Whitman Hanson Youth
2020 Hanover Open Youth Tournament
Semi-Finals
91 lbs
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:08
J. Jacobus
Scituate Middle School Wrestling
2020 Hanover Open Youth Tournament
Quarter-Finals
91 lbs
12/22
W
F 2-1 0:52
A. Fragala
Chelmsford
Fitchburg Youth Holiday Tournament
RR Rnd 3
84-92 lbs
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:30
K. Scott
Dirigo
Fitchburg Youth Holiday Tournament
RR Rnd 2
84-92 lbs
12/22
L
DEC 6-0
l. Babineau
---
Fitchburg Youth Holiday Tournament
RR Rnd 1
84-92 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022