Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cade Rose
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Team Name
Derby
Derby Wrestling Club
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
F 9-2 1:24
M. Randall
Augusta
Junior Jaguars Open and Novice Classic
Round 8
61-67 Novice
02/23
L
F 2-0 0:47
C. West
Team Haysville
Junior Jaguars Open and Novice Classic
Round 4
61-67 Novice
02/23
L
F 2-0 0:16
T. Busby
El Dorado Jr
Junior Jaguars Open and Novice Classic
Round 2
61-67 Novice
02/23
W
DEC 11-9 SV
M. Miller
Wellington
Junior Jaguars Open and Novice Classic
Round 1
61-67 Novice
02/16
W
F 9-5 1:52
M. Randall
Augusta
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Placement Matches (8 Man)
64-67
02/16
L
F 7-0 0:37
B. Larimer
El Dorado Jr
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
64-67
02/16
L
F 7-0 0:54
H. Hoekman
Abilene Kids
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Round 3 (8 Man)
64-67
02/16
L
F 0-0 0:10
C. West
Team Haysville
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Round 2 (8 Man)
64-67
02/16
L
DEC 19-13
M. Randall
Augusta
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Round 1 (8 Man)
64-67
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:07
C. Cupples
Pratt
Mulvane Wildcat Open/Novice
Round 8
Lt-HWT Novice
02/15
L
F 0-0 0:07
C. West
Team Haysville
Mulvane Wildcat Open/Novice
Round 7
Lt-HWT Novice
02/15
L
F 11-3 1:36
J. Seirer
Lincoln County
Mulvane Wildcat Open/Novice
Round 4
Lt-HWT Novice
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:11
J. Gatton
Central
Mulvane Wildcat Open/Novice
Round 2
Lt-HWT Novice
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:10
S. REDGER
---
Mulvane Wildcat Open/Novice
Round 1
Lt-HWT Novice
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:23
D. Hornback
Derby Wrestling Club
Kiyon Koroma Memorial Tournament
Round 7
67-73
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:22
C. West
Team Haysville
Kiyon Koroma Memorial Tournament
Round 4
67-73
01/18
W
FOR 0-0
J. Gatton
Central Wrestling
Kiyon Koroma Memorial Tournament
Round 2
67-73
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:21
J. Elliot
---
Kiyon Koroma Memorial Tournament
Round 1
67-73
01/11
L
FOR 0-0
I. Wilson
Brawlers
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Round 8
67
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:23
M. Pulkrabek
Salina Kids
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Round 7
67
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:17
J. Elliott
Winfield Wrestling Club
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Round 4
67
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:15
G. Carey
Augusta
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Round 2
67
01/06
W
F 7-5 2:37
T. Brooks
Maize
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 4
64-67
01/05
L
F 5-0 0:30
C. West
Team Haysville
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 3
64-67
01/05
L
F 5-0 0:40
C. Walles
Halstead Wrestling Club
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 2
64-67
01/05
L
F 5-0 0:30
E. Schrandt
Carroll Jr. Wrestling
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 1
64-67
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:22
C. West
Team Haysville
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 8
67-70
12/22
L
F 0-0 0:45
J. Gatton
Central
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 7
67-70
12/22
L
DEC 8-3
A. Ferguson
Derby
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 4
67-70
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:30
D. Sterns-Rogers
Team of Hard Knox
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 1
67-70
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024