Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaxson Adrian
Results
Youth Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
MD 13-0
J. Guadiano
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA South Regional - Howell
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
03/05
W
F 0-0 0:19
A. Latson
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA South Regional - Howell
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
03/05
L
TF 17-1 2:35
K. Metcalf
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA South Regional - Howell
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
02/19
L
F 9-11 3:33
B. Turner
---
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
80B
02/19
W
FOR 0-0
L. Munro-Penley
Kearsley WC
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
80B
02/19
L
F 5-0 1:23
L. Miller
Birch Run PFY WC
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80B
01/15
L
F 4-2 1:26
L. Goring
Lake Orion WC
MMWA Goodrich
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
80A
01/15
L
F 5-0 1:13
K. Metcalf
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA Goodrich
Semis & WB (8 Man)
80A
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
MD 9-0
K. Poulson
Clio Youth Wrestling
MMWA State Finals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
61
03/08
L
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Parlberg
Birch Run PFY WC
MMWA State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
61
03/01
W
F 2-0 0:22
E. Porter
Flushing Raiders Wrestling
MMWA Central Regional - Holly
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61
03/01
W
F 2-0 0:17
G. Stone
Waterford Wrestling Club
MMWA Central Regional - Holly
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
61
03/01
W
F 2-0 0:19
C. Yates
Chesaning
MMWA Central Regional - Holly
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:40
C. West
Flushing Raiders Wrestling
MMWA Michigan Matcats - Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
60-61
02/23
W
DEC 8-6
W. Rentner
Hartland WC
MMWA Michigan Matcats - Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
60-61
02/23
W
DEC 13-6
H. Maki
Cyclone Wrestling
MMWA Michigan Matcats - Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
60-61
02/23
W
F 0-0
S. Zack
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA Michigan Matcats - Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
60-61
02/15
L
MD 12-1
J. Cook
Holly Roughriders
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61
02/15
W
F 3-4 2:47
C. Parlberg
Birch Run PFY WC
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
61
02/15
W
NC 0-0
C. Parlberg
Birch Run PFY WC
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
61
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:18
T. Gilmore
Davison Youth Wrestling
MMWA Frankenmuth Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
61B
02/09
W
F 7-0 1:11
C. Jones
---
MMWA Frankenmuth Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
61B
02/09
W
DEC 8-5
C. Yates
Chesaning
MMWA Frankenmuth Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
61B
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:11
A. Wesener
Frankenmuth
MMWA Frankenmuth Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
61B
02/01
L
DEC 9-6
W. Rentner
Hartland WC
MMWA Bendle Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61C
02/01
W
DEC 14-12 SV
C. Yates
Chesaning
MMWA Bendle Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
61C
02/01
W
MD 12-4
J. Estep
Cass City Talons Youth WC
MMWA Bendle Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61C
02/01
W
NC 0-0
C. Yates
Chesaning
MMWA Bendle Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
61C
01/19
L
DEC 4-2
W. Rentner
Hartland WC
MMWA Summit-Linden Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61B
01/19
W
DEC 14-8
A. Kibby-Roth
Warriors WC
MMWA Summit-Linden Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
61B
01/19
W
F 5-2 1:31
L. Troyer
---
MMWA Summit-Linden Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
61B
01/19
L
DEC 6-1
W. Rentner
Hartland WC
MMWA Summit-Linden Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61B
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
F 3-0 1:50
S. Bachman
---
MMWA Bentley Bulldogs Non Qualifier
Round 5 (5 Man)
53-55
03/09
L
MD 14-2
A. Garza
---
MMWA Bentley Bulldogs Non Qualifier
Round 4 (5 Man)
53-55
03/09
L
F 15-2 2:54
Z. Holbrook
Flushing Raiders Wrestling
MMWA Bentley Bulldogs Non Qualifier
Round 2 (5 Man)
53-55
03/09
L
F 11-0 2:56
J. Harris
Mt. Morris Mountaineers
MMWA Bentley Bulldogs Non Qualifier
Round 1 (5 Man)
53-55
03/03
L
MD 12-0
C. Simon
Lake Fenton Mariners
MMWA Central Regional - Holly
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:42
S. Helland
Durand
MMWA Central Regional - Holly
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
03/03
L
F 2-0 1:00
R. Parisi
The Compound
MMWA Central Regional - Holly
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
02/24
W
DEC 8-4
C. Jones
Birch Run PFY WC
MMWA Frankenmuth Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-55
02/24
L
DEC 10-3
L. Handy
Clio Youth Wrestling
MMWA Frankenmuth Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-55
02/16
L
DEC 9-2
A. Grandas
Swartz Creek
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
55B
02/16
L
TF 18-1 2:00
M. Bell
Battlecats
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
55B
02/16
W
DEC 8-4 SV
S. Helland
Durand
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55B
02/10
L
F 10-0 1:44
A. Copeland
Summit Wrestling
MMWA Chesaning-Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
54-56
02/10
W
TF 16-0 2:00
C. Jones
Birch Run PFY WC
MMWA Chesaning-Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
54-56
02/02
W
F 16-2 2:52
C. Jones
Birch Run PFY WC
MMWA Bendle
Round 3 (4 Man)
54-54
02/02
L
F 9-2 2:18
R. Russell
Whitmore Lake WC
MMWA Bendle
Round 2 (4 Man)
54-54
02/02
L
DEC 9-3
T. Murphy
Holly Roughriders
MMWA Bendle
Round 1 (4 Man)
54-54
01/20
L
DEC 15-12
W. Rentner
Waterford Wrestling Club
MMWA Summit-Linden Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
55B
01/20
L
DEC 7-2
B. Taylor
Holly Roughriders
MMWA Summit-Linden Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
55B
01/13
L
DEC 6-2
J. Gregory
Ram Chargers
MMWA Kearsley - Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
55B
01/13
L
MD 17-7
W. Corry
Fenton Youth Wrestling
MMWA Kearsley - Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
55B
01/13
W
MD 17-6
C. Ford
Corunna Youth Wrestling
MMWA Kearsley - Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55B
01/06
L
DEC 11-7
T. Murphy
Holly Roughriders
MMWA Swartz Creek Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55C
01/06
W
DEC 6-4
C. Emmons
Mayville
MMWA Swartz Creek Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
55C
01/06
L
MD 14-2
T. Murphy
Holly Roughriders
MMWA Swartz Creek Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55C
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024