Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Collin May
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Dragon Wrestling Club
New Palestine
New Palestine Junior High
New Palestine junior high
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:11
E. Zambrano
Edgewood Wrestling Club
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 6
175
05/04
L
Replay
DEC 14-7
D. Allgood
Bloomington South Wrestling Club
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 4
175
05/04
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:52
D. Iii
Mooresville Wrestling Club
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 3
175
05/04
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:29
X. Smith
Fishers Wrestling Club
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 1
175
03/10
W
F 4-7 2:00
N. Ward
Floyd Wrestling Club
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 2
175
02/19
L
Replay
F 2-1 2:26
T. Riley
East Central Wrestling Club
Indy Nationals
2nd Full Round
175
02/19
W
Replay
F 7-2 3:07
S. Stepp
Madison-Grant
Indy Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
175
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
R. Ream
Lebanon Tiger Wrestling Club
Indy Nationals
Round of 32 and All
175
01/20
L
DEC 6-0
B. Beckham
Perry Meridian
2024 Indiana JV State Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
175
01/20
W
F 2-0 2:00
T. Hoekstra
Fort Wayne Carroll
2024 Indiana JV State Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
175
01/20
W
F 4-0 3:10
R. Langager
Lafayette Harrison
2024 Indiana JV State Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
190
12/29
L
DEC 9-3
D. Carabano
Fishers
Spartan Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
175
12/28
L
MD 11-2
R. Thornbury
Hagerstown
Spartan Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
175
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:19
J. Brock
River Forest
Spartan Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
FOR 0-0
R. Wilson
Carmel USA Wrestling
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
02/05
L
DEF 0-0
B. Forkner
John Glenn
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
01/22
W
DEC 9-7 SV
A. Healy
Plainfield Middle School
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/22
L
F 4-3 1:17
T. Williams
Warren Wrestling Academy
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/22
W
MD 10-1
E. Purciful
New Palestine junior high
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:31
B. Snyder
Brownsburg
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/22
L
F 4-0 3:53
C. Gipson
Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/15
W
F 9-2 1:57
A. Fleschner
Terre Haute Northside Wrestling Club
Perry Meridian Folkstyle Open
Round 3 (3 Man)
145
01/15
W
F 6-2 1:25
L. Lawyer
New Palestine Junior High
Perry Meridian Folkstyle Open
Round 1 (3 Man)
145
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024