Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Troy Gibson
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2013-2014
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:11
A. Dunn
LINCOLN
Valley League South Regional
5th
160
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:43
G. Gilbert
THURSTON
Valley League South Regional
Consi Semi
160
01/20
L
DEC 4-3
C. Tadlock
LINCOLN
Valley League South Regional
Round 2
160
01/20
L
NC 0-0
G. Gilbert
THURSTON
Valley League South Regional
True 4
160
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 5-0 1:09
B. Asher
Lowell
Valley League Districts
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
144
02/04
W
F 2-4 2:13
H. Cook
Cottage Grove
Valley League Districts
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144
02/04
L
F 7-1 1:40
A. Hartley
Sweet Home
Valley League Districts
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:15
H. Cook
Cottage Grove
Valley League South Regional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
144
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
C. Champlin
Thurston
Valley League South Regional
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
144
01/28
L
F 0-0
I. Burke
Thurston
Valley League South Regional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
D. Debusk
Lowell
Valley League South Regional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
DEC 9-7
B. Asher
Lowell
Valley League South Regional
Placement (8 Man)
120
01/30
L
F 0-0 0:16
G. Hardy
Pleasant Hill
Valley League South Regional
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
120
01/30
L
F 0-0 0:11
V. Halstead
Pleasant Hill
Valley League South Regional
Semis & WB (8 Man)
120
01/30
W
F 0-0 2:36
M. Burns
Cottage Grove
Valley League South Regional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/23
L
F 0-0
H. Casarez
Junction City
Central Linn Middle School Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/23
W
F 0-0
M. Khmelev
Jefferson
Central Linn Middle School Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/23
L
F 0-0
G. Hardy
Pleasant Hill
Central Linn Middle School Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/23
W
F 0-0
B. Denny
Cottage Grove
Central Linn Middle School Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:28
H. Casarez
Junction City
Junction City Middle School Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:15
K. Biggerstaff
Oakridge
Junction City Middle School Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:36
C. Strauss
Harrisburg
Junction City Middle School Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
F 8-0 5:02
K. Biggerstaff
Oakridge
Oregon Wrestling Classic / Kids / 2014
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:40
L. Kaiser
Team Bullcatcher Wrestling Club
Oregon Wrestling Classic / Kids / 2014
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
01/19
W
DEC 7-0
K. Smith
Lower Columbia Wrestling
Oregon Wrestling Classic / Kids / 2014
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021