Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Oct 5, TBD
Western States Preseason Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colt Evenson
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Mitchell
Mitchell Kernels
Mitchell Youth Wrestling
Mitchell youth wrestling
mitchell
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:32
W. Hosman
MVPCS Titans
2022 SDWCA District 5 Tournament
Round 2
68
03/05
L
F 10-0 1:10
W. Hosman
MVPCS Titans
2022 SDWCA District 5 Tournament
Round 1
68
02/06
L
F 11-2 5:16
B. Stirling
Winner Youth Wrestling
Kimball Youth Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
68
02/06
L
F 9-0 2:52
S. Leischner
---
Kimball Youth Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
68
01/09
W
F 6-0 3:36
L. Sudbeck
Parkston Trojan youth wrestlin
MVPCS Titans Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
68-72
01/09
L
F 0-0 0:03
T. Sevigny
Mitchell
MVPCS Titans Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
68-72
01/09
L
F 9-1 2:03
W. Hosman
MVPCS Titans Youth Wrestling
MVPCS Titans Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
68-72
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
F 2-0 1:29
B. Stirling
Winner Youth Wresting
2021 SDWCA District 5 Tournament
Round 4
63
03/06
W
DEC 8-7
J. Koskan
Winner Youth Wresting
2021 SDWCA District 5 Tournament
Round 2
63
03/06
W
F 5-0 0:35
P. Couch
Pony Hills
2021 SDWCA District 5 Tournament
Round 1
63
02/21
W
F 2-0 0:51
K. Cox
Madison
Pony Hills Youth AAU Wrestling Tournament 2021
Round 3
60-62
02/21
W
F 2-0 0:33
P. Couch
Pony Hills
Pony Hills Youth AAU Wrestling Tournament 2021
Round 2
60-62
02/21
W
F 5-0 1:10
F. Hopkins
---
Pony Hills Youth AAU Wrestling Tournament 2021
Round 1
60-62
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
W
F 0-0
D. Jr
Todd County Eagles
2020 SDWCA District 5 Tournament
Round 4
59
03/07
L
MD 10-0
R. Knippling
Chamberlain Youth Wrestling
2020 SDWCA District 5 Tournament
Round 2
59
01/04
L
F 0-0
o. jones
---
2020 Battle on the Blue
Round 5 (6 Man)
59
01/04
L
DEC 11-4
B. Walker
brandon valley matcats
2020 Battle on the Blue
Round 4 (6 Man)
59
01/04
L
F 0-0
E. LaMont
---
2020 Battle on the Blue
Round 3 (6 Man)
59
01/04
W
MD 12-0
W. Nightingale
OGorman
2020 Battle on the Blue
Round 2 (6 Man)
59
01/04
L
F 0-0
P. Patterson
HARRISBURG
2020 Battle on the Blue
Round 1 (6 Man)
59
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:20
L. Catron
mitchell
2019 SDWCA District 5 Tournament
Round 4
53
03/02
L
DEC 12-8
C. Earl
MVPCS Titans Wrestling
2019 SDWCA District 5 Tournament
Round 3
53
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:24
W. Hosman
MVPCS Titans Wrestling
2019 SDWCA District 5 Tournament
Round 1
53
02/12
L
F 0-0
G. Scofield
Pony Hills
Kimball Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Group 13
02/12
W
TF 15-0
L. Auble
Governor Wrestling
Kimball Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Group 13
02/12
L
DEC 14-9
R. Knippling
Chamberlain
Kimball Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Group 13
01/27
W
F 0-0
E. Juhnke
Harrisburg
Parker Youth Wrestling Tournament 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
Group 21
01/27
W
F 0-0
J. Lee
Tea Youth Wrestling
Parker Youth Wrestling Tournament 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
Group 21
01/27
W
F 0-0
C. Jensen
Lennox
Parker Youth Wrestling Tournament 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
Group 21
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:15
F. Hopkins
AC/DC youth wrestling
Plankinton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Group 9
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:54
B. Moeller
White Lake
Plankinton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Group 9
01/20
W
DEC 7-4
C. Earl
MVPCS Titans
Plankinton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Group 9
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:51
M. Wright
Harrisburg Youth Wrestling
2019 Harrisburg Youth Wrestling Tourney
Finals (8 Man)
23
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:54
C. Gossen
Harrisburg Youth Wrestling
2019 Harrisburg Youth Wrestling Tourney
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
23
01/12
W
DEC 6-2
B. Voelker
Tea Titans
2019 Harrisburg Youth Wrestling Tourney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
23
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
F 2-0 1:10
M. Aarstad
Bon Homme
2018 SDWCA Region 3 Tournament
Round 4
47
03/10
L
F 8-6 2:53
C. Earl
Titan Youth Wrestling
2018 SDWCA Region 3 Tournament
Round 2
47
03/10
W
F 4-2 1:04
T. Massa
Burke Bulldog Wrestling
2018 SDWCA Region 3 Tournament
Round 1
47
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:42
C. Swartzendruber
Miller Wrestling club
2018 SDWCA District 5 Tournament
Round 4
47
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:34
C. Earl
Titan Youth Wrestling
2018 SDWCA District 5 Tournament
Round 2
47
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:16
R. Loeffler
AC/DC youth wrestling
Mount Vernon Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
Group 9
02/11
L
F 2-0
O. Reber
Gregory Youth Wrestling
Mount Vernon Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
Group 9
02/11
L
F 8-0 1:25
D. Hoffman
Titan Youth Wrestling
Mount Vernon Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
Group 9
02/11
L
F 12-1 3:00
G. Scofield
Pony Hills
Mount Vernon Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
Group 9
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024