Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Slater Knutson
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
2016-2017
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:41
J. Moore
Atchison Kids Wrestling Club
Leavenworth Open/Novice 2020
Round 5 (5 Man)
92
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:05
N. Miller
---
Leavenworth Open/Novice 2020
Round 4 (5 Man)
92
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:24
D. Sanchez
Olathe Southside Falcons Wrest
Leavenworth Open/Novice 2020
Round 3 (5 Man)
92
02/09
L
F 5-0 0:42
D. Streeter
---
Leavenworth Open/Novice 2020
Round 2 (5 Man)
92
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:00
K. Wolf
Lincoln Prep
Clark Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
90
12/07
L
F 5-2 1:55
A. Watts
Lexington Trails Middle School
Clark Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
12/07
L
F 10-2 2:48
B. Ballard
---
Clark Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
90
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:37
K. Wolf
Lincoln Prep
Clark Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:43
C. Clem
Atchison Middle School
Clark Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
90
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 12-4 2:57
K. Stewart
---
Leavenworth Open 2018
Round 3 (4 Man)
76-79B
02/11
W
DEC 6-1
A. Carmack
Turner Youth Wrestling Club
Leavenworth Open 2018
Round 2 (4 Man)
76-79B
02/11
L
DEC 7-4
B. Ballard
---
Leavenworth Open 2018
Round 1 (4 Man)
76-79B
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:59
T. Thompson
Trailblazer Wreslting Club
2018 Turner Open/Novice (AM)
Round 5 (5 Man)
76
01/27
W
DEC 10-7
L. Winkler
Bobcat Wrestling Club
2018 Turner Open/Novice (AM)
Round 4 (5 Man)
76
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:30
D. Gunter
Olathe Raptor Wrestling Club
2018 Turner Open/Novice (AM)
Round 2 (5 Man)
76
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. Kindhart
Mill Valley Wrestling Club
2018 Turner Open/Novice (AM)
Round 1 (5 Man)
76
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
DEC 5-2
B. Ballard
---
2nd Annual King of the Jungle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
03/05
W
MD 16-2
S. Hepner
Jr Kaw
2nd Annual King of the Jungle
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
70
03/05
L
DEC 6-5
J. Redmond
---
2nd Annual King of the Jungle
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
03/05
W
F 2-0 3:51
L. Genail
Atchison Kids Wrestling
2nd Annual King of the Jungle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
02/12
W
MD 16-3
A. Carmack
Turner
Leavenworth Open 2017
Round 3 (4 Man)
70
02/12
L
MD 8-0
J. Kiper
Leavenworth Takedown Club
Leavenworth Open 2017
Round 1 (4 Man)
70
01/28
W
F 6-1 1:40
B. Stephens
Mill Valley Wrestling Club
2017 Turner Open/Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
70B
01/28
W
MD 8-0
L. Farr
Osawatomie Wrestling Club
2017 Turner Open/Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
70B
01/28
W
F 6-2 2:43
E. Isenberg
Trailblazer Wrestling Club
2017 Turner Open/Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
70B
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:32
Z. Meade
Trailblazer Wrestling Club
Lion Elite Novice
Round 3 (3 Man)
73
12/18
W
F 6-0 1:38
J. Beidelschies
Cougar Kids Wrestling Club
Lion Elite Novice
Round 2 (3 Man)
73
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021