Aug 2-4 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, 4:30 AM UTC
U17 World Championships
Aug 24, 5:00 PM UTC
F2W Colorado Open
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Ultimate Club Folkstyle Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Garrett Polin
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Cane Bay
Cane Bay Cobras
Summerville Takedown Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
W
DEC 12-8
A. Avery
Hanahan
2024 Area 8 JV/MS Qualifier - Stall
3rd Place
96 lbs
01/06
W
F 7-4 3:37
B. Holcombe
Hanahan
2024 Area 8 JV/MS Qualifier - Stall
Consi-Semis
96 lbs
01/06
L
DEC 15-10 SV
A. Avery
Hanahan
2024 Area 8 JV/MS Qualifier - Stall
Quarter-Finals
96 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 6-2
M. Young
Reverence Wrestling Club
Tour of SC CentralRegionShowcase12uDuals
Round 1 (4 Team)
80
02/13
L
F 13-2 3:38
B. Ritter
Team Bear
Tour of SC CentralRegionShowcase12uDuals
Round 2 (4 Team)
85
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:17
S. Frazier
Gaston Grizzles
Tour of SC CentralRegionShowcase12uDuals
Round 3 (4 Team)
80
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:59
L. Hegler
KC Elite
Tour of SC CentralRegionShowcase12uDuals
Semis (4 Team)
80
02/13
L
F 19-4 3:54
B. Stolin
Summerville Takedown
Tour of SC CentralRegionShowcase12uDuals
Placement (4 Team)
85
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:16
R. Panarese
Tomahawk Youth Wrestling Club
Hard Rock Ram Rookie Rumble
Round 5 (5 Man)
67
12/22
W
DEC 9-5
W. Moorehead
GCAA
Hard Rock Ram Rookie Rumble
Round 3 (5 Man)
67
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:00
H. Howard
Sandhills
Hard Rock Ram Rookie Rumble
Round 2 (5 Man)
67
12/22
W
FOR 0-0
M. Traven
---
Hard Rock Ram Rookie Rumble
Round 1 (5 Man)
67
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Brooks
---
Hard Rock Ram Rumble *Open and Girls*
Round 5 (6 Man)
67
12/21
L
MD 9-0
G. Sloan
---
Hard Rock Ram Rumble *Open and Girls*
Round 4 (6 Man)
67
12/21
L
MD 14-3
M. Traven
The Glasgow Wrestling Academy
Hard Rock Ram Rumble *Open and Girls*
Round 3 (6 Man)
67
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:31
D. Hutcheson
The Glasgow Wrestling Academy
Hard Rock Ram Rumble *Open and Girls*
Round 2 (6 Man)
67
12/21
L
MD 11-0
K. Finley
Upstate Mat Assassins
Hard Rock Ram Rumble *Open and Girls*
Round 1 (6 Man)
67
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:28
S. Mallard
Mafia
Thanksgiving Throwdown *Open, Girls, and Rookie*
Round 3 (4 Man)
67
11/30
W
DEC 10-9
Z. Simmons
Summerville Takedown
Thanksgiving Throwdown *Open, Girls, and Rookie*
Round 2 (Best of 3)
67
11/30
W
DEC 10-4
W. Moorehead
GCAA
Thanksgiving Throwdown *Open, Girls, and Rookie*
Round 2 (4 Man)
67
11/30
W
DEC 17-11
Z. Simmons
Summerville Takedown
Thanksgiving Throwdown *Open, Girls, and Rookie*
Round 1 (Best of 3)
67
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:37
L. Boring
Mafia Wrestling
Thanksgiving Throwdown *Open, Girls, and Rookie*
Round 1 (4 Man)
67
11/17
L
F 2-0 0:49
W. Moorehead
GCAA
Team Palmetto Tryouts & Reaper Rookie
Round 2 (Best of 3)
67
11/17
L
F 10-7 4:49
W. Moorehead
GCAA
Team Palmetto Tryouts & Reaper Rookie
Round 1 (Best of 3)
67
Related Content
Ursinus Women's Wrestling
Aug 1, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021