Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Francis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CovCath Wrestling Club
Covington Cathloic
Dixie Heights
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 5-0 2:38
I. Lawrence
Simon Kenton
KHSAA Region 5
5th Place
132
02/10
L
F 8-0 1:22
C. Briggs
Covington Catholic
KHSAA Region 5
Round 5 Conso Semi
132
02/10
W
DEC 8-5
B. Donato
Walton Verona
KHSAA Region 5
Rd 4 (ConsoQtr)
132
02/10
L
F 4-1 1:43
J. Irvin
Ryle
KHSAA Region 5
Round 2 Championship Quart
132
01/25
L
F 0-0
C. Fuller
Mason County
Dixie Senior Night
Round 1
132
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:42
P. Slayton
Oldham County
South Oldham Dragon Invitational
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:53
F. Gallegos
Valley
South Oldham Dragon Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
132
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:05
B. Woolridge
St. Xavier
South Oldham Dragon Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/19
L
F 9-2 1:00
T. Meyer
Walton Verona
Senior Night Super Tri
Round 1
132
01/19
W
F 0-0 5:14
B. Dunham
Boone County
Senior Night Super Tri
Round 1
132
01/18
L
F 0-0
I. Lawrence
Simon Kenton
Kenton County Championships
Round 1
132
01/18
L
F 0-0
C. Briggs
Covington Catholic
Kenton County Championships
Round 1
132
01/13
L
DEC 5-0
C. Johnson
Bullitt East
Warhawk Classic
WB 3 (24 Man)
132
01/13
L
F 7-0 3:35
L. Gutierrez
Frederick Douglass
Warhawk Classic
QUARTERS
132
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:52
W. Maxwell
Lexington Christian Academy
Warhawk Classic
Round 2 (24 Man)
132
01/13
W
NC 0-0
X. Hurt
Bourbon County
Warhawk Classic
Round 1 (24 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 0-0 3:32
I. Lawrence
Simon Kenton
2024 CIWT
Round 5
132
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:44
K. Roberts
Boyle County
2024 CIWT
Round 4
132
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:23
N. Flynt
Franklin County
2024 CIWT
Round 3
132
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:52
C. Abernathy
Conner
2024 CIWT
Round 1
132
12/30
L
F 4-2 1:44
C. Briggs
Covington Catholic
2023 NKAC
3rd Place Match
132
12/30
L
MD 10-1
D. Beltran
Cooper
2023 NKAC
Round 4
132
12/30
L
F 8-0 4:49
S. Page
Ryle
2023 NKAC
Round 2
132
12/30
W
FOR 0-0
K. Johnson
Holmes
2023 NKAC
Round 1
132
12/14
W
F 0-0
C. Malin
Scott
Dixie Tri Meet
Round 1
132
12/14
L
F 0-0
J. Brown
MOUNT HEALTHY
Dixie Tri Meet
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
F 0-0
B. Clark
Harrison Co
Youth Region 5- JAN. 29th
Round 3 (3 Man)
130
02/01
W
F 0-0
A. Fulmer
Braves Youth Wrestling
Youth Region 5- JAN. 29th
Round 1 (3 Man)
130
01/07
L
F 2-1 4:14
I. Hunt
Whiteland
Middle School Raider Rumble 2023
1st Place Match
130
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:16
W. Braden
Elder
Middle School Raider Rumble 2023
Round 6- Championship Semis
130
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
K. Hardacre
Whiteland
Middle School Raider Rumble 2023
Round 4 Champ Qtr. Finals
130
01/07
W
F 7-2 3:23
N. Crisp
Ryle
Middle School Raider Rumble 2023
Round 2- Championship Rd of 16
130
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024