Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
arturo navarrete
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/13
W
MD 10-2
A. Cooley
---
Northwest @ Lexington
Round 1
160
12/07
L
DEC 8-2
K. Wessels
Aurora
Cozad Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/07
L
F 6-4 3:36
K. Pohl
Cozad
Cozad Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/07
W
DEC 11-10
B. Libich
Gothenburg
Cozad Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Laney
---
Plattsmouth @ Lexington
Round 1
160
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
TF 16-1 3:22
J. Lemmon
---
NSAA - Class B District. 4
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/10
W
DEC 5-1
E. Saenz
Gering
NSAA - Class B District. 4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/09
L
F 9-0 2:55
K. Higer
---
NSAA - Class B District. 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/09
W
F 5-0 1:28
E. Sanchez
O`Neill
NSAA - Class B District. 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:59
C. Fullner
Columbus
GNAC Tournament
Round 5
145
02/03
L
DEC 9-4 SV
E. Behmer
Norfolk
GNAC Tournament
Round 4
145
02/03
W
F 4-0 2:42
K. Leonard
Scottsbluff
GNAC Tournament
Round 3
145
02/03
L
MD 13-2
C. Arensdorf
---
GNAC Tournament
Round 1
145
01/27
L
F 3-0 1:53
S. Fulsos
---
Fairbury Invite
Round 6
145
01/26
W
F 4-1 1:57
J. Rodriguez
Johnson County Central
Fairbury Invite
Round 4
145
01/26
W
F 7-0 3:15
T. McArthur
Lincoln Southeast (JV)
Fairbury Invite
round 2
145
01/20
W
NC 0-0
J. Smith
Hastings
John Higgins Invitational
Placement
145
01/20
L
F 2-1 4:41
L. Chafino
---
John Higgins Invitational
Consi Semis
145
01/20
W
F 9-3 4:58
H. Baker
Gothenburg
John Higgins Invitational
Semis & WB
145
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:38
O. Dawson
Bellevue West
John Higgins Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:30
K. Higer
---
John Higgins Invitational
Quarters and WB
145
01/13
W
F 5-3 3:56
L. Thatcher
Columbus Lakeview
Schuyler Invite
Round 6
145
01/13
W
DEC 5-1
A. Gill
Boys Town
Schuyler Invite
Round 5
145
01/13
L
DEC 10-8
T. Nelson
Norris
Schuyler Invite
Round 4
145
01/13
W
F 5-0 5:39
M. Carrasco
Schuyler
Schuyler Invite
Round 2
145
12/15
W
DEC 3-0
J. Sheldon
Grand Island
Flatwater Fracas
Semis (4 Team)
145
12/15
L
F 11-3 5:32
N. Barry
Adams Central
Flatwater Fracas
Placement (4 Team)
145
12/15
W
DEC 8-4
C. Fullner
Columbus
Flatwater Fracas
Round 4 (8 Team)
145
12/15
W
F 6-0 3:40
B. Spiess
---
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
12/15
W
F 0-0 3:40
J. Wheeler
Lincoln Southwest
Flatwater Fracas
Round 5 (8 Team)
145
12/15
L
DEC 9-3
T. Towey
Gretna
Flatwater Fracas
Round 6 (8 Team)
145
12/15
L
F 3-2 5:13
R. Loftis
West Point-Beemer
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024