Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Manuel Moreno
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Knights YW
Knights Youth Wrestling
Knights Youth wrestling
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/30
L
DEC 14-9
J. Bell
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
Round 3 (4 Man)
HWT
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Falcon
Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
Round 2 (4 Man)
HWT
11/30
W
DEC 7-3
J. Ruiz
Atrisco Jaguar Jr Wrestling
Panhandle Nationals
Round 1 (4 Man)
HWT
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
F 9-1 2:24
J. Trujillo
---
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
87/95
03/03
W
DEC 11-6
E. Dyes
---
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
87/95
03/03
W
F 4-0 1:42
P. Gordon
MJ Mustangs
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
87/95
03/03
L
DEC 7-4
R. Abbott
---
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
87/95
03/03
W
F 9-0 2:14
Z. Garcia
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Cl
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
87/95
01/07
W
DEC 6-0
E. Dyes
Knights Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 Jr Colfax Smack Down
Round 3 (3 Man)
95-112
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:00
P. Gordon
Mullen Jr. Mustangs
WSWL 17/18 Jr Colfax Smack Down
Round 2 (3 Man)
95-112
12/30
W
DEC 12-6
R. Hickey
Chatfield Jr Wrestling
Who`s Bad? National Classic - SOLD OUT
Round 3
95
12/30
W
F 5-2 0:42
A. Cardenas
Loveland Strykers
Who`s Bad? National Classic - SOLD OUT
Round 2
95
12/30
W
F 10-2 1:57
J. Filippone
Arvada West Youth Wrestling
Who`s Bad? National Classic - SOLD OUT
Round 1
95
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
F 19-8 2:54
J. Medina
Fort Lupton Metro WC
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
Round 3 (4 Man)
85
02/25
W
TF 17-0 2:40
R. Leyba
Team Pueblo WC
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
Round 2 (4 Man)
85
02/25
W
F 7-1 1:40
P. Gordon
---
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
Round 1 (4 Man)
85
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:30
E. Montoya-Olivas
Denver North
WSWL 2016 - WSWL League Championship
Round 5 (6 Man)
75-85
02/12
W
F 7-0 1:18
A. Bueno
Denver North
WSWL 2016 - WSWL League Championship
Round 4 (6 Man)
75-85
02/12
W
TF 18-3 2:00
J. Martinez
Knights Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - WSWL League Championship
Round 3 (6 Man)
75-85
02/12
W
F 7-2 1:36
E. Dyes
---
WSWL 2016 - WSWL League Championship
Round 2 (6 Man)
75-85
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:53
P. Gordon
---
WSWL 2016 - WSWL League Championship
Round 1 (6 Man)
75-85
01/08
W
MD 15-7
E. Dyes
Knights Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Knights Roundtable Rumble
Round 3 (3 Man)
74-77
01/08
W
F 5-0 0:43
W. Day
GRANDVIEW WOLVES
WSWL 2016 - Knights Roundtable Rumble
Round 1 (3 Man)
74-77
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024