Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicholas Denson
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
OKC Dream Center Warriors
OKC Warriors
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 4-2
H. Kelly
OKC Dream Center Warriors
OKWA Central Regionals Carl Albert
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
02/04
L
TF 15-0 3:00
E. Hayden
Division Bell
OKWA Central Regionals Carl Albert
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
C. Dupill
---
OKWA Central Regionals Carl Albert
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
12/30
W
DEC 8-4
I. Jones
OKC Dream Center Warriors
Newcastle Racer Rumble Open/Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
12/30
W
MD 14-1
H. McKinney
Newcastle Youth Wrestling
Newcastle Racer Rumble Open/Novice
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:22
E. Hayden
Division Bell
Newcastle Racer Rumble Open/Novice
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
12/30
W
F 12-2 4:00
J. Meyer
---
Newcastle Racer Rumble Open/Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
12/02
L
DEC 1-0
A. Miller
TEAM TULSA
NGC Throwdown
Round 3 (4 Man)
113
12/02
L
DEC 3-0
I. Jones
OKC Dream Center Warriors
NGC Throwdown
Round 2 (4 Man)
113
12/02
L
F 8-0 2:24
R. Jansing
StandFast Wrestling
NGC Throwdown
Round 1 (4 Man)
113
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
DEC 6-4
R. Huntley
Norman Grappling Club
OKWA Central Regionals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105
02/05
W
DEF 0-0
J. Tisdell
---
OKWA Central Regionals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
105
01/21
W
DEC 3-2
Q. Phipps
Perkins
El Reno Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105-105
01/21
W
DEC 6-0
E. Donaldson
Burns Flat Renegade Eagles
El Reno Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105-105
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021