Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brady Prestridge
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lions Wrestling Academy
MOORE
Moore
Moore JH
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
W
Replay
F 3-0 3:34
A. Hebert
Rayne Wrestling Club
2024 Adidas Nationals
RR Rnd 5
288 lbs
04/13
L
Replay
F 4-2 6:28 SV
G. Adam
Crusader Wrestling Club
2024 Adidas Nationals
RR Rnd 4
288 lbs
04/13
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
M. Edwards
Other
2024 Adidas Nationals
RR Rnd 3
288 lbs
04/13
L
Replay
F 3-0 3:18
I. Collins
Ozark
2024 Adidas Nationals
RR Rnd 1
288 lbs
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:11
B. Schoenecke
DEER CREEK (ED)
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Consols Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:33
J. Knapp
PIEDMONT
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/20
L
F 6-3 2:38
J. Curries
Putnam City West
Midwest City JH Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:46
P. Schappell
Deer Creek
Midwest City JH Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:29
W. Brand
Choctaw
Midwest City JH Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:32
G. Bennett
Casady
Midwest City JH Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/19
L
F 8-2 2:19
J. Curries
Putnam City West
Midwest City JH Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
F 6-1 1:04
R. Lindsey
---
OKWA - Moore Holiday Classic
RR Rnd 2
195 lbs
12/17
L
F 9-1 2:15
I. Mia
Lions Wrestling Academy
OKWA - Moore Holiday Classic
RR Rnd 1
195 lbs
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:24
C. Fisher
Southmoore
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:17
R. Lindsey
Norman North JH
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
195
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:43
G. Hankle
Blackwell HS
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
195
11/05
L
F 7-2 2:46
C. Coats
Mustang High School
CJS Open Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
11/05
W
F 7-0 1:20
J. Law
OCS
CJS Open Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
11/05
L
DEC 7-2
X. Francis
Yukon
CJS Open Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
11/05
W
DEC 4-1
B. Hock
Edmond North
CJS Open Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024