Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Smith
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2015-2016
Team Name
Bellarmine
Bellarmine College Prep
Middletown
Washington - Beverly Manor
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 0-0
L. Mayes
LeRoy
2023 Bloomington JV Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 0-0
C. Ernst
Washington - Beverly Manor
2023 Bloomington JV Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 0-0
L. Klein
Kingsley
2023 Bloomington JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
A. Crandell
Dee-Mack
2023 Bloomington JV Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/21
L
F 0-0
N. Bloomquist
Porta
2023 Bloomington JV Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:54
T. Brock
Delaware Military Academy
Middletown @ Delaware Military Academy
Round 1
195
01/16
L
F 11-2 3:08
I. Twyman
William Penn H.S.
William Penn H.S. @ Middletown
Round 1
220
01/09
W
DEC 8-6
C. Henry
Delcastle H S
Middletown @ Delcastle H S
Round 1
195
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 6-5
T. Downward
Smyrna
24th Annual JV State Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
182
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:42
J. Miller
Sussex Central
24th Annual JV State Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:08
C. Bartlett
Polytech
24th Annual JV State Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
02/02
W
F 5-0 0:56
S. Nguyen
Appoquinimink
24th Annual JV State Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/26
W
F 7-0 2:25
C. France
Archmere Academy
2019 Legacy Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
182
01/26
L
F 4-1 1:48
D. Chambers
Hodgson Vo Tech School
2019 Legacy Duals
Placement 1,3,5,7,9
182
01/24
W
F 5-0 0:40
R. Jackson-Brooks
William Penn H.S.
William Penn H.S. @ Middletown
Round 1
195
01/24
W
F 9-0 3:44
I. Lashbrook
William Penn H.S.
William Penn H.S. @ Middletown
Round 1
182
01/17
L
F 5-4 1:58
C. Spence
Appoquinimink
Appoquinimink @ Middletown
Round 1
182
12/08
L
F 0-0 0:38
S. Jones
Cape Henlopen
2018 Milford Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
182A
12/08
L
F 12-7 4:32
P. Allen
Delcastle
2018 Milford Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
182A
12/08
L
F 4-1 0:42
R. Mejia
Milford
2018 Milford Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
182A
12/08
L
F 11-3 3:45
M. Estrada-Diaz
Saint Georges
2018 Milford Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
182A
12/08
L
F 14-0 1:34
J. Davis
Smyrna
2018 Milford Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
182A
12/06
L
F 2-7 2:57
B. Morales
Delaware Military Academy
Tri Meet Middletown/DMA/CR
Champ. Round 1
195
12/06
L
F 10-1 1:13
R. Rigby
Caesar Rodney H S
Tri Meet Middletown/DMA/CR
Champ. Round 1
195
12/01
L
F 11-2 4:11
K. Elliott
Gilman
2018 46th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Round 5 - E
182
11/30
L
F 9-2 3:27
L. Duarte
Caravel Academy
2018 46th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Round 2 - B
182
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 4-0 1:28
K. Harkins
Mt Pleasant H S
DIAA Blue Hen Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/16
L
F 7-0 2:18
N. Dreuitt
William Penn H.S.
DIAA Blue Hen Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:07
W. Johnson
St. Mary`s Ryken
2018 JV War on the Shore
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
181-188
01/13
W
F 4-2 2:52
D. Davis
Dunbar
2018 JV War on the Shore
Conso Quarters
181-188
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:48
J. Hembrough
Damascus
2018 JV War on the Shore
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
181-188
12/21
W
F 4-0 0:13
A. Perkins
Delcastle H S
Delcastle H S @ Middletown
Round 1
---
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 0-0 2:19
B. Visperas
Overfelt
2016 Central Coast Section Champ (CCS)
Quarters & 2nd WB
285
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:18
J. Magsambol
Palma
2016 Central Coast Section Champ (CCS)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
02/19
L
F 0-0 3:26
J. Bayley
Westmont
2016 Central Coast Section Champ (CCS)
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
12/12
L
DEC 9-3
C. Lemons
Leigh High School
6th annual Webber Lawson Memorial
Round 4
285
12/12
W
F 0-0 2:00
L. Panisi
Leigh High School
6th annual Webber Lawson Memorial
Round 3
285
12/12
L
F 0-0 4:39
M. Wiley
Los Gatos High School
6th annual Webber Lawson Memorial
Round 2
285
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024