Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Juventino Alvarez
Results
Youth Results
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
All American Grappler Academy
All American Grappling Academy
Team Donahoe
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 10-0 1:55
A. Balanowski
Birch Run PFY WC
MMWA Holly Open and Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61N
02/11
W
MD 16-6
N. Jelinek
All American Grappling Academy
MMWA Holly Open and Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
61N
02/11
L
MD 14-3
N. Szwed
Ram Chargers
MMWA Holly Open and Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
61N
02/11
W
DEC 8-7
H. Lampe
Fenton Youth Wrestling
MMWA Holly Open and Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61N
01/22
L
F 0-0 0:54
C. Stehle
Devils Wrestling
Brighton Open & Novice
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
61
01/22
L
F 9-0 2:58
A. Balanowski
Birch Run
Brighton Open & Novice
Round 1 (16 Man)
61
12/19
L
DEC 10-4
Z. Stacey
Clio WC
Yale Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
61
12/18
L
F 6-0 1:38
N. Gaddis
Little Huskies WC
Yale Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:55
B. McMillan
Romeo WC
Yale Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
61
12/18
W
DEC 8-1
C. Hackett
Yale Jr Bulldogs
Yale Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 11-4 2:48
K. Perior
Ram Chargers
MMWA Non Qualifier - New Lothrop
Round 3 (3 Man)
54-56
03/12
W
DEC 6-4 SV
O. Schlusler
South Lyon MatCats
MMWA Non Qualifier - New Lothrop
Round 1 (3 Man)
54-56
02/27
L
F 9-6 2:33
K. Perior
Ram Chargers
MMWA Battlecats (Hamady) Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55N
02/27
W
TF 18-2 2:26
O. Schlusler
South Lyon MatCats
MMWA Battlecats (Hamady) Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
55N
02/27
L
F 7-0 1:52
C. Gehringer
South Lyon MatCats
MMWA Battlecats (Hamady) Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
55N
02/27
W
DEC 15-13 SV
D. Albert
Goodrich WC
MMWA Battlecats (Hamady) Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55N
02/21
L
DEC 9-5
T. Taylor
East Detroit WC
Capac Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
02/21
W
DEC 12-6
G. Prucnell
Capac Warriors
Capac Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
55
02/21
L
MD 11-2
M. Sonnenfeld
Anchor Bay WC
Capac Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
55
02/21
W
DEC 8-6
T. Taylor
East Detroit WC
Capac Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
01/31
L
F 0-0 1:00
J. Stevens
Roseville Eagles WC
ROC Open & Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
37
01/31
L
F 0-0 1:00
K. Bratton
Pontiac Huskies WC
ROC Open & Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
37
01/10
L
DEC 9-7
C. Long
South Lyon Mat Cats
Brighton Open & Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
55
01/10
L
F 0-0 0:57
A. Adam
Howell Hurricanes
Brighton Open & Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
55
01/10
L
DEC 12-6
B. Briggs
Devils Wrestling
Brighton Open & Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
55
01/03
W
FOR 0-0
B. Briggs
Devils Wrestling
Kearsley Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
55
01/03
L
F 0-0 0:45
H. Pugh
Durand WC
Kearsley Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
55
01/03
L
F 0-0 0:19
L. Szukala
Swartz Creek Wrestling
Kearsley Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
55
01/03
L
DEC 10-4
K. Perior
Ram Chargers
Kearsley Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
55
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024