Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
David Kumar
Results
International Results
International
International
Other
Season
2022
2020
2019
2018
Team Name
London-Western WC
Western
Western U
Western University
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/20
L
F 3-2
R. Barney
Lakehead U
York Open 2022
Round 4
90
11/20
L
F 5-0
T. Broker
Queen`s U
York Open 2022
Round 2
90
03/13
L
TF 10-0
B. Murray
University of Guelph
Western Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
90
03/13
L
TF 12-1
A. Cheema
Ryerson University
Western Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
TF 10-0 0:24
A. Gouge
Algoma
2020 OUA Championship
7th/8th
76
02/01
L
TF 10-0 1:48
P. Arabadjian
Guelph
2020 OUA Championship
Round 3 (8 Man)
76
02/01
L
TF 10-0 1:07
J. Leach
Lakehead
2020 OUA Championship
Round 2 (8 Man)
76
02/01
L
TF 10-0 0:47
T. Bridwater
Brock
2020 OUA Championship
Round 1 (8 Man)
76
01/25
W
TF 10-0 2:10
N. Balaskandarajah
Carleton WC
2020 Ontario Juniors Championship
3rd/4th and 5th/6th
79
01/25
L
TF 12-2 1:29
J. Sodhi
Matmen W.C.
2020 Ontario Juniors Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
79
01/25
L
TF 12-0 1:09
I. Ayyoub
National Capital WC
2020 Ontario Juniors Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
79
01/25
W
TF 12-0 2:04
N. Balaskandarajah
Carleton WC
2020 Ontario Juniors Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
79
01/18
L
F 10-1 2:08
S. Shoemaker
Guelph Wrestling Club
2020 Guelph Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
79
01/18
L
TF 10-0 0:54
J. Michaelis
Guelph Wrestling Club
2020 Guelph Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
79
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 8-0 0:54
D. Larkin
Alberta
2019 U SPORTS Wrestling Championships
Round 3
68
02/22
L
TF 12-2 1:40
R. Provost
Brock
2019 U SPORTS Wrestling Championships
Round 2
68
02/22
L
F 12-4 3:24
D. Williams
Fraser Valley
2019 U SPORTS Wrestling Championships
Round 1
68
02/02
L
TF 10-0 1:51
A. Ntienjem
Lakehead
2019 OUA Championships
3rd/4th
68
02/02
W
TF 10-0 0:37
T. Hsu
York
2019 OUA Championships
Round 3 (8 Man)
68
02/02
L
TF 10-0 0:56
C. Quinton
McMaster
2019 OUA Championships
Round 1 (8 Man)
68
01/26
L
TF 10-0 0:45
P. Leder
Team Impact Men`s WC
2019 Ontario Juniors Championship
Round 3 (4 Man)
70
01/26
L
TF 14-2 3:06
C. Saunders
Matmen WC
2019 Ontario Juniors Championship
Round 2 (4 Man)
70
01/26
L
TF 11-0 1:38
R. Sandhu
Akhara of Champions
2019 Ontario Juniors Championship
Round 1 (4 Man)
70
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/11
L
F 6-5
S. Chambers
Lakehead University
Ryerson Open 2018
3rd 5th
68
11/11
L
F 4-0
R. Robert
Brock University Wrestling
Ryerson Open 2018
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
68
11/11
W
TF 15-4
D. Lin
Ryerson University
Ryerson Open 2018
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
68
11/11
L
TF 10-0
G. Sales
Guelph WC
Ryerson Open 2018
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
68
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024