Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 27-29 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-30 · Resumes Today at 1:55 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-30 · Resumes Today at 3:55 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grady Gocke
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Benedictine
River City Wrestling
River City Wrestling LLC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 3-2 1:31
B. Cherry
Lake Braddock
2024 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:32
M. Preston
Machine Shed
2024 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
12/02
L
F 6-0 1:30
C. Nazelrod
Loyola-Blakefield
2023 50th Raymond B Oliver JV Tournament
3rd Place
138
12/02
W
F 5-1 2:11
M. Seigne
Oakton
2023 50th Raymond B Oliver JV Tournament
Round 9 Consi Semis
138
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:57
A. Bisang
St. Mary`s Ryken
2023 50th Raymond B Oliver JV Tournament
Round 8 Consi Quarters
138
12/02
W
F 10-0 2:15
J. Bradlee
Gilman
2023 50th Raymond B Oliver JV Tournament
Round 7 WB
138
12/02
W
F 8-4 1:42
A. Panas
Benedictine
2023 50th Raymond B Oliver JV Tournament
Round 6 WB
138
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:25
M. Barker
Oakton
2023 50th Raymond B Oliver JV Tournament
Round 5
138
12/01
L
F 7-4 3:30
W. Scholtz
Loyola-Blakefield
2023 50th Raymond B Oliver JV Tournament
Round 2
138
10/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
N. Cuic
Virginia Team Predator Wrestli
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
10/08
L
Replay
MD 12-2
S. Barrett
Chesapeake
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
Champ. Round 1 (32 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
I. Mathuse
Powhatan Youth Wrestling Club
2023 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
02/26
W
Replay
F 2-4 0:36
C. Simmons
Buffalo gap high school
2023 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
02/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:12
O. Gordon
Matoaca youth wrestling club
2023 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
02/26
L
Replay
F 7-1 1:16
D. Kohn
Legacy Dragons
2023 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024