Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryder Hensley
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Frontenac
Frontenac Youth Wrestling Club
Frontenac youth wrestling club
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/21
L
MD 11-3
J. Boomershine
Coffeyville
Coffeyville MS Tournament 2020
Round 3
124-133
11/20
L
F 0-0 0:32
L. Frost
Frontenac
Coffeyville MS Tournament 2020
Round 2
124-133
11/20
L
DEC 5-4
T. Sixkiller
Independence
Coffeyville MS Tournament 2020
Round 1
124-133
11/14
L
F 7-0 1:30
C. Hodges
Columbus
Columbus Titans Jr High Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
7
11/14
L
F 2-0 0:55
H. Benson
Labette County
Columbus Titans Jr High Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
7
11/14
W
F 8-0 1:02
L. Myers
Labette County
Columbus Titans Jr High Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
7
11/14
L
F 2-0 0:40
D. Tyler
Neosho
Columbus Titans Jr High Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
7
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:33
S. Riggs
Jayhawk-Linn
2020 FSMS Scramble
Round 2
121-126
11/12
W
FOR 0-0
H. Busse
Pittsburg
2020 FSMS Scramble
Round 1
121-126
11/11
W
F 0-2 0:30
C. Martinez
Pittsburg
Frontenac JH Scramble 2020
Round 3 (4 Man)
117-128
11/11
L
F 7-0 1:44
C. Stell
Fort Scott
Frontenac JH Scramble 2020
Round 2 (4 Man)
117-128
11/10
W
F 4-0 1:42
K. Johnson
Pittsburg
Frontenac JH Scramble 2020
Round 1 (4 Man)
117-128
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:18
L. Vann
Pittsburg Wrestling Club
11th Annual Frontenac Youth Brawl (AM)
Round 4
120/130
01/05
L
F 17-3 1:37
C. Scott
Turner Youth Wrestling Club
11th Annual Frontenac Youth Brawl (AM)
Round 2
120/130
01/05
L
F 4-1 1:01
A. Grandberry
Trojan Warriors Wrestling Club
11th Annual Frontenac Youth Brawl (AM)
Round 1
120/130
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:20
B. Reese
---
1st Annual Ken Jones Classic
Round 2
105/115
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:31
B. Reese
---
1st Annual Ken Jones Classic
Round 1
105/115
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
F 9-0 2:49
C. Tingle
Webb City Youth Wrestling
Pittsburg Open
Round 3
95-100C
02/09
W
TF 17-2 3:00
K. Herring
C.K.W.C.
Pittsburg Open
Round 2
95-100C
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:43
J. Canady
Independence Wrestling Club
Pittsburg Open
Round 1
95-100C
01/19
W
DEC 8-5
S. Riggs
Jayhawk Wrestling Club
Fort Scott Open/Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
90-95
01/19
L
DEC 3-1
S. Sloan
Frontenac Youth Wrestling Club
Fort Scott Open/Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
90-95
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:43
L. Eslinger
Wildcat Wrestling Club
Fort Scott Open/Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
90-95
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:48
L. Eslinger
Wildcat Wrestling Club
10th Annual Frontenac Youth Brawl
Round 4
95-100
01/12
W
FOR 0-0
K. Herring
C.K.W.C.
10th Annual Frontenac Youth Brawl
Round 1
95-100
12/09
L
F 0-0
K. Rhone
Neosho Youth Wrestling
Diamond Wildcat Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
90-95
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
A. Ball
McDonald County Wrestling Club
Diamond Wildcat Novice
Round 4 (6 Man)
90-95
12/09
L
F 0-0
G. Ewing
Wildcat Takedown Club
Diamond Wildcat Novice
Round 3
90-95
12/09
W
F 0-0
K. Cooper
Wildcat Takedown Club
Diamond Wildcat Novice
Round 2
90-95
12/09
L
MD 8-0
S. Sloan
Frontenac Youth Wrestling Club
Diamond Wildcat Novice
Round 1
90-95
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 9-3
B. Holmes
Valley Center Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
73-76
02/11
L
DEC 11-9
M. Jack
Semper Fi
The Novice Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
73-76
02/11
L
F 7-0 1:22
R. Mapes
Newton Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
73-76
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
.. SCRATCH
Derby Wrestling club
The Novice Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
73-76
02/10
W
DEC 7-4
Z. Burns
Lancer Youth Wrestling
Pittsburg Open
Round 2 (3 Man)
73-76B
02/10
L
DEC 7-4
L. Turner
---
Pittsburg Open
Round 1 (3 Man)
73-76B
01/20
W
DEC 8-5
S. Riggs
Jayhawk Wrestling Club
Fort Scott Kids Open
Round 5 (6 Man)
76-79
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
A. Hoover
Coffeyville Kids Wrestling
Fort Scott Kids Open
Round 4 (6 Man)
76-79
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:53
B. Koechner
Wildcat Wrestling Club
Fort Scott Kids Open
Round 3 (6 Man)
76-79
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:19
G. Marquardt
Nevada Tiger Pit
Fort Scott Kids Open
Round 2 (6 Man)
76-79
01/20
L
MD 11-3
M. Miller
Frontenac Youth Wrestling Club
Fort Scott Kids Open
Round 1 (6 Man)
76-79
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024