Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Spencer Ange
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Frontenac Youth Wrestling Club
Girard
Girard Matside Academy
Girard Matside Wrestling Acade
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
Z. Roberts
carl junction takedown
Carl Junction Bulldog Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
70
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
L. Massey
carl junction takedown
Carl Junction Bulldog Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
70
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
E. Estes
Eldo Youth Wrestling Club
Carl Junction Bulldog Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
70
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
P. Beller
FYWC Rhinos
Carl Junction Bulldog Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
70
12/16
L
F 2-0 2:03
J. VanHoy
Rogue Warrior Wrestling
2023 Neosho Battle for the Belt
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
12/16
L
F 7-0 2:14
J. Hensley
Wolfpack Youth Wrestling Club
2023 Neosho Battle for the Belt
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:36
L. Maier
Slyfox
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
64
03/04
L
F 7-0 1:39
N. Bradley
Tonganoxie
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
64
01/29
L
F 3-0 1:34
I. Greenway
Bourbon County Cowboys Wrestli
28th Annual Woods Classic AM Session
Round 5 (5 Man)
61A
01/29
W
DEC 5-0
G. Cordell
Elk County Wrestling Club
28th Annual Woods Classic AM Session
Round 4
61A
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
R. Grubb
Fort Scott Wrestling Club
28th Annual Woods Classic AM Session
Round 2
61A
01/29
W
DEC 7-0
T. Carlson
Humboldt Cub Wrestling Club
28th Annual Woods Classic AM Session
Round 1
61A
01/15
L
DEC 18-15
H. Taylor
Southwest Timberwolves Kids Wr
Fort Scott Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
61B
01/15
W
DEC 10-3
K. Harshman
Wildcat Wrestling Club
Fort Scott Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
61B
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
R. McClure
Independence Wrestling Club
Fort Scott Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
61B
01/15
L
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Harris
Pittsburg Wrestling Club
Fort Scott Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
61B
01/14
W
DEC 7-2
A. Weimer
Frontenac Youth Wrestling
Matside Novice and Girls Tournament - One Session
Round 5
60-62
01/14
W
DEC 4-2
K. Carter
Columbus Wrestling Club
Matside Novice and Girls Tournament - One Session
Round 4 (5 Man)
60-62
01/14
W
F 4-0 0:38
T. Neria
Humboldt Cub Wrestling Club
Matside Novice and Girls Tournament - One Session
Round 3
60-62
01/14
W
DEC 6-1
C. Overman
Labette County Wrestling
Matside Novice and Girls Tournament - One Session
Round 2 (5 Man)
60-62
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021