Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cameron Ford
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mount Horeb
Mount Horeb Area Wrestling
Mt. Horeb Area Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:07
C. Ladwig
Monroe Wrestling Club
TOA - 2024 Dominate in the Dells
Rd 2.5
ext
03/09
L
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Cherry
B.A.M. Training Center
TOA - 2024 Dominate in the Dells
Rd 4 Quarters
63
03/02
L
DEC 6-4
G. Gross
Milton Monsters Wrestling Club
2024 Verona Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
58-63
02/18
W
F 7-6 2:40
H. Thorkildson
Deforest Gold Medal Wrestling
Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
60-65
02/18
W
F 11-1 2:26
B. Vavrina
Wisconsin Rapids Youth Wrestli
Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
60-65
01/27
W
DEC 7-0
R. Brendemuehl
Merrill
Merrill Jr. Jay Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
56-65
01/27
W
F 6-5 2:44
W. Jankowski
DCE Treetoppers
Merrill Jr. Jay Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
56-65
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
DEC 15-10
R. Brendmuehl
Merrill
Merrill Jr. Jay Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
54-60
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:46
W. Jankowski
DCE Treetoppers
Merrill Jr. Jay Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
54-60
01/08
W
F 0-0 1:40
C. Chappell
Boscobel
Lancaster PreK-6 Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-67
01/08
W
DEC 4-3
K. Byl
Lancaster Wrestling Club
Lancaster PreK-6 Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-67
01/08
L
DEC 8-6
K. Reynolds
Prairie du Chien
Lancaster PreK-6 Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-67
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021