Jul 26-28, 1:00 PM UTC
The Backyard Brawl
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 Who's #1
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chris Halkos
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2011-2012
2010-2011
Team Name
Saint Vincent Pallotti
Saint Vincent Pallotti (A)
St. Vincent Pallotti
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
F 0-0 3:40
J. Vosburgh
---
MD Independent Schools State Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
02/18
W
DEC 9-3
M. Woody
Mount Saint Joseph
MD Independent Schools State Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
02/18
L
MD 8-0
M. Still
Archbishop Spalding
MD Independent Schools State Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
02/18
W
F 0-0 2:52
G. Welsh
Saint Paul`s
MD Independent Schools State Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
02/17
W
F 0-0 0:59
R. Adkins
Landon
MD Independent Schools State Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
02/17
W
MD 20-7
A. Mason-Calloway
Bishop McNamara
MD Independent Schools State Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
12/31
W
F 4-1 1:37
P. Boyd
Quince Orchard Hs
Cougar Claus Holiday Tournament
Champ. Round 1
---
12/22
W
F 0-0 5:27
L. Miester
McDonogh School
St. Vincent Pallotti @ McDonogh School
Round 1
126
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
DEC 10-4
P. Prada
---
Maryland Independent School States
Placement Matches (32 Man)
112
02/19
L
DEC 3-2
M. Laux
Georgetown Prep (A)
Maryland Independent School States
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
112
02/19
L
DEC 8-4
C. Gallagher
Archbishop Spalding (A)
Maryland Independent School States
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
112
02/19
W
DEC 7-3
P. Prada
---
Maryland Independent School States
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
112
02/18
W
F 0-0 3:15
J. King
Gilman School (A)
Maryland Independent School States
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
112
12/19
W
F 0-0 0:25
S. Chambers
Tunstall
Tunstall @ St. Vincent Pallotti
Round 1
112
Related Content
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024