Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chance Dover
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
HayYWC
Hayden Youth Wrestling
Vicious Wrestling Academy
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
FOR 0-0
D. Williams
---
AYWO-AAU 2nd Annual Rumble in the Jungle
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
112
02/25
L
F 9-6 3:13
P. Whited
Fort Payne Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU 2nd Annual Rumble in the Jungle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
112
02/25
W
F 2-5 0:47
A. Clark
Wildcat Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU 2nd Annual Rumble in the Jungle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
112
02/25
W
F 1-0 4:12
B. Lauderdale
---
AYWO-AAU 2nd Annual Rumble in the Jungle
Round 1 (16 Man)
112
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/05
W
F 8-3 2:08
G. Garcia
NAWA
AWO-AAU Warrior Clash
Round 5 (6 Man)
90
12/05
W
F 5-0 1:28
C. Ferguson
chelsea wrestling club
AWO-AAU Warrior Clash
Round 4 (6 Man)
90
12/05
W
TF 15-0 4:04
J. Shoars
NAWA
AWO-AAU Warrior Clash
Round 3 (6 Man)
90
12/05
L
F 5-0 0:31
J. Edwards
---
AWO-AAU Warrior Clash
Round 2 (6 Man)
90
12/05
L
F 5-0 0:09
L. McMeans
James Clemens Youth Wrestling
AWO-AAU Warrior Clash
Round 1 (6 Man)
90
12/05
L
DEC 6-2
L. Bell
Marshall County Wrestling Club
AWO-AAU Warrior Clash
Round 3 (6 Man)
90
12/05
W
DEC 4-2 SV
E. Motes
NAWA
AWO-AAU Warrior Clash
Round 2 (6 Man)
90
12/05
W
MD 10-0
B. Melton
Hayden Youth Wrestling
AWO-AAU Warrior Clash
Round 1 (6 Man)
90
12/05
W
F 9-0 2:44
G. Atkins
Warrior Wrestling Club
AWO-AAU Warrior Clash
Round 5 (6 Man)
90
12/05
L
DEC 3-2
S. Wheeler
James Clemens Youth Wrestling
AWO-AAU Warrior Clash
Round 4 (6 Man)
90
11/21
L
TF 15-0 0:54
L. McMeans
James Clemens Youth Wrestling
AWO-AAU Oak Grove Fall Brawl
Round 3 (3 Man)
90
11/21
W
TF 16-1 1:38
T. Bishop
Clay Youth Wrestling Club
AWO-AAU Oak Grove Fall Brawl
Round 1 (3 Man)
90
11/21
L
F 7-2 2:54
S. Wheeler
---
AWO-AAU Oak Grove Fall Brawl
Round 5 (6 Man)
90 + 95
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:18
L. Robbins
Warrior Wrestling Club
AWO-AAU Oak Grove Fall Brawl
Round 4 (6 Man)
90 + 95
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Iv
Vestavia Wrestliing Club
AWO-AAU Oak Grove Fall Brawl
Round 3 (6 Man)
90 + 95
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:41
B. Melton
Hayden Youth Wrestling
AWO-AAU Oak Grove Fall Brawl
Round 2 (6 Man)
90 + 95
11/21
W
F 4-0 0:36
T. Seals
Clay Youth Wrestling Club
AWO-AAU Oak Grove Fall Brawl
Round 1 (6 Man)
90 + 95
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/21
L
TF 17-2 3:00
E. Cox
MCYW
SYWO Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
80
03/21
W
DEC 2-1
J. Squires
BUCK2
SYWO Tournament
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
80
03/21
W
DEC 4-0
J. Squires
BUCK2
SYWO Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
80
03/21
L
MD 10-0
A. Silva
ARAB
SYWO Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
03/21
W
MD 15-1
B. Snyder
FtPayne
SYWO Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
80
03/21
W
F 6-2 3:25
B. Miller
MCYW
SYWO Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
03/21
L
DEC 6-4
H. Hairel
FtPayne
SYWO Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
80
03/21
W
DEC 4-3
S. Phillips
COVE
SYWO Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
80
03/15
W
FOR 0-0
T. Gaines
ATHENS
Rumble in the Jungle
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
80
03/14
L
DEC 6-4
T. Bean
ARAB
Rumble in the Jungle
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
80
03/14
W
DEC 5-4
E. Cox
MCYW
Rumble in the Jungle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
03/14
L
MD 11-0
A. Silva
ARAB
Rumble in the Jungle
Semis & WB (8 Man)
80
03/14
W
DEC 4-3
E. Cox
MCYW
Rumble in the Jungle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
03/14
W
DEC 4-1
H. Hairel
FtPayne
Rumble in the Jungle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
03/14
W
DEC 6-2
T. Bean
ARAB
Rumble in the Jungle
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
80
03/14
L
F 4-2 1:44
D. Williams
FtPayne
Rumble in the Jungle
Semis & WB (8 Man)
80
03/14
W
DEC 6-1
B. Gamble
MCYW
Rumble in the Jungle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
03/14
L
NC 0-0
D. Williams
FtPayne
Rumble in the Jungle
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
80
03/08
L
DEC 9-3
E. Phillips
HayYWC
Knights Wrestling Challenge
Placement Matches (16 Man)
80
03/08
W
DEC 2-0
J. Squires
BUCK2
Knights Wrestling Challenge
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
80
03/08
L
F 4-0 0:21
T. Mays
---
Knights Wrestling Challenge
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
03/08
W
MD 20-11
E. Walls
FtPayne
Knights Wrestling Challenge
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
03/07
L
DEC 9-2
E. Phillips
HayYWC
Knights Wrestling Challenge
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
80
03/07
L
MD 8-0
S. Wheeler
---
Knights Wrestling Challenge
Placement Matches (16 Man)
80
03/07
W
DEC 10-9
T. Bean
ARAB
Knights Wrestling Challenge
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
03/07
W
DEC 5-1
H. Hairel
FtPayne
Knights Wrestling Challenge
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
02/28
L
TF 16-0 2:59
S. Wheeler
---
Clash of the Titans
Placement Matches (16 Man)
80
02/28
W
DEC 5-0
D. Williams
FtPayne
Clash of the Titans
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
02/28
W
F 5-0 0:41
T. Daly
JaCl
Clash of the Titans
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
02/28
W
NC 0-0
D. Williams
FtPayne
Clash of the Titans
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
80
01/03
W
FOR 0-0
S. Scoggins
Vicious Wrestling Academy
AWO-AAU Oak Grove New Years Brawl
Round 3 (4 Man)
80
01/03
L
MD 15-2
S. Wheeler
---
AWO-AAU Oak Grove New Years Brawl
Round 2 (4 Man)
80
01/03
L
F 8-5 1:53
C. Burroughs
Warrior Wrestling Club
AWO-AAU Oak Grove New Years Brawl
Round 1 (4 Man)
80
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:29
E. Vaughn
Madison County Youth Wrestling
AWO-AAU Madison Dog Fight
Round 5 (6 Man)
80
12/13
L
F 4-0 1:24
H. Bradley
James Clemens Youth Wrestling
AWO-AAU Madison Dog Fight
Round 4 (6 Man)
80
12/13
L
DEC 7-0
T. Hays
---
AWO-AAU Madison Dog Fight
Round 3 (6 Man)
80
12/13
L
F 8-1 3:42
H. Morton
Vestavia Wrestliing Club
AWO-AAU Madison Dog Fight
Round 2 (6 Man)
80
12/13
L
F 5-0 0:47
L. McMeans
James Clemens Youth Wrestling
AWO-AAU Madison Dog Fight
Round 1 (6 Man)
80
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:53
H. Bradley
James Clemens Youth Wrestling
AWO-AAU Madison Dog Fight
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
80 + 85
12/13
W
MD 9-0
E. Cox
Madison County Youth Wrestling
AWO-AAU Madison Dog Fight
Semis & WB (8 Man)
80 + 85
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:19
S. Wheeler
James Clemens Youth Wrestling
AWO-AAU Madison Dog Fight
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80 + 85
12/06
W
F 12-1 4:20
A. Forrest
Warrior Wrestling Club
AWO-AAU Patriot Shootout
Round 3 (4 Man)
80
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:10
T. Hays
---
AWO-AAU Patriot Shootout
Round 2 (4 Man)
80
12/06
W
FOR 0-0
M. White
Spartan Wrestling Club
AWO-AAU Patriot Shootout
Round 1 (4 Man)
80
12/06
L
F 6-2 1:16
S. Wheeler
James Clemens Youth Wrestling
AWO-AAU Patriot Shootout
Round 5 (6 Man)
80
12/06
L
F 11-5 1:45
C. Burroughs
Warrior Wrestling Club
AWO-AAU Patriot Shootout
Round 4 (6 Man)
80
12/06
W
FOR 0-0
S. Green
chelsea wrestling club
AWO-AAU Patriot Shootout
Round 3 (6 Man)
80
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:23
J. Green
chelsea wrestling club
AWO-AAU Patriot Shootout
Round 2 (6 Man)
80
12/06
W
F 9-5 1:00
P. Montgomery
American Christian Academy
AWO-AAU Patriot Shootout
Round 1 (6 Man)
80
11/22
L
F 2-0 0:25
S. Wheeler
James Clemens Youth Wrestling
AWO-AAU Warrior Kickoff Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
80
11/22
L
DEC 9-2
L. O`Connor
---
AWO-AAU Warrior Kickoff Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
80
11/22
W
DEC 9-7
P. Montgomery
American Christian Academy
AWO-AAU Warrior Kickoff Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
80
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024