Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
cody Lindsay
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
Team Name
Ozark
Ozark High
Ozark Tigers
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:53
B. Elledge
Neosho
Central Ozark Conference Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
195
01/26
W
TF 22-7
T. Barnes
Branson
Central Ozark Conference Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
195
01/26
W
F 0-0 1:21
L. HE
Willard
Central Ozark Conference Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
195
01/26
W
F 0-0 2:46
B. Farmer
Webb City
Central Ozark Conference Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
195
01/20
W
DEC 6-3
M. McClimens
---
Winnetonka Wrestling Invitational
Placement 1st & 3rd
195
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:44
C. Mackender
Raymore Peculiar
Winnetonka Wrestling Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
195
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:06
C. Stagl
Francis Howell Central
Winnetonka Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
195
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:46
D. Meyer
Troy Buchanan
Winnetonka Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
195
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:17
E. Gardner
---
Winnetonka Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
12/28
W
F 0-0 3:52
C. Boyles
Blue Springs South
Kinloch Classic Holiday Tournament 45th
Placement Matches (24 Man)
195
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:36
M. Ragsdale
Marshfield
Kinloch Classic Holiday Tournament 45th
Semis & Consolation (24 Man)
195
12/28
W
TF 19-4
D. West
Seneca
Kinloch Classic Holiday Tournament 45th
Quarterfinals (24 Man)
195
12/27
W
F 0-0 1:05
C. Penny
Heritage
Kinloch Classic Holiday Tournament 45th
Round 5 (24 Man)
195
12/27
W
F 0-0 3:35
D. Cikan
William Chrisman
Kinloch Classic Holiday Tournament 45th
Round 2 (24 Man)
195
12/27
W
F 0-0 3:00
A. Coberley
McDonald County
Kinloch Classic Holiday Tournament 45th
Round 1 (24 Man)
195
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
DEF 0-0
J. Laswell
Republic
Central Ozarks Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
01/28
W
F 0-0 3:08
N. Lovejoy
Webb City
Central Ozarks Conference Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
182
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:30
G. Fletchall
Willard
Central Ozarks Conference Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
182
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:20
A. Hailey
Neosho
Central Ozarks Conference Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
182
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:23
C. Robbins
Carthage
Central Ozarks Conference Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
182
01/22
W
DEC 9-3
M. McClimens
---
Winnetonka Wrestling Invitational
Placement 1st & 3rd
182
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
D. Heisse
Troy Buchanan
Winnetonka Wrestling Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
182
01/21
W
DEC 4-1
C. Gray
Park Hill South
Winnetonka Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
182
01/21
W
F 5-0 3:08
A. Flores
---
Winnetonka Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
182
01/21
W
F 8-2 1:43
E. Gardner
Park Hill
Winnetonka Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
182
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
TF 15-0 4:47
J. Laswell
Republic
Central Ozark Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
171
01/22
L
DEC 8-3
B. Stauffer
Neosho
Central Ozark Conference Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
171
01/22
L
DEC 7-5
J. Inman
---
Central Ozark Conference Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
171
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:53
J. Welborn
Webb City
Central Ozark Conference Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
171
12/31
W
F 0-0 3:48
J. Laswell
Republic
Kinloch Classic Holiday Tournament
Placement Matches (24 Man)
171
12/30
W
MD 15-2
H. Reeder
Sand Springs
Kinloch Classic Holiday Tournament
Semis & Consolation (24 Man)
171
12/30
W
F 0-0 3:53
A. Dougherty
Blue Springs South
Kinloch Classic Holiday Tournament
Quarterfinals (24 Man)
171
12/30
W
TF 15-0
G. Fletchall
Willard
Kinloch Classic Holiday Tournament
Round 5 (24 Man)
171
12/29
W
TF 17-1
L. Raleigh
Rogers-Heritage
Kinloch Classic Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (24 Man)
171
12/29
W
TF 15-0
A. Webb
Columbia Hickman
Kinloch Classic Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (24 Man)
171
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:30
M. Oliver
Logan-Rogersville
Kinloch Classic Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (24 Man)
171
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
L
MD 11-3
B. McBride
---
ASICS USAW Jr./Cadet Folkstyle Nationals
Placement
171
04/02
W
DEC 3-2
C. King
Colorado Elite Wrestling Club
ASICS USAW Jr./Cadet Folkstyle Nationals
Cons. Semi
171
04/02
W
DEC 7-4
K. Beazley
---
ASICS USAW Jr./Cadet Folkstyle Nationals
Semis & WB
171
04/02
W
MD 9-0
G. Burkland
Anoka
ASICS USAW Jr./Cadet Folkstyle Nationals
Cons. Round 6
171
04/02
W
MD 13-2
J. Morrissey
River City
ASICS USAW Jr./Cadet Folkstyle Nationals
Quarters & WB
171
04/01
W
DEC 10-3
B. Wathen
---
ASICS USAW Jr./Cadet Folkstyle Nationals
Cons. Round 4
171
04/01
L
DEC 4-3
K. Beazley
---
ASICS USAW Jr./Cadet Folkstyle Nationals
Champ Round 3
171
04/01
W
TF 19-1 4:44
D. Hughes
Mineral Point
ASICS USAW Jr./Cadet Folkstyle Nationals
Champ Round 2
171
01/23
W
DEC 5-0
J. Laswell
Republic
Central Ozark Conference Large Tourn.
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/23
L
DEC 8-1
D. Smith
Neosho
Central Ozark Conference Large Tourn.
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
160
01/23
L
DEC 7-4
J. Inman
---
Central Ozark Conference Large Tourn.
Round 3 (8 Man)
160
12/30
W
DEC 4-1
I. Storey
Blue Springs South High
Springfield Holiday (09-10)
Placement Matches (24 Man)
160
12/30
L
DEC 2-0 SV
J. Hambleton
Labette County High
Springfield Holiday (09-10)
Semis & Consolation (24 Man)
160
12/30
W
DEC 7-2
N. Nekola
Lebanon High
Springfield Holiday (09-10)
Quarterfinals (24 Man)
160
12/29
W
DEC 7-0
J. Laswell
Republic High
Springfield Holiday (09-10)
Round 5 (24 Man)
160
12/29
W
TF 16-1
T. DiTrollio
Rogersville High
Springfield Holiday (09-10)
Round 4 (24 Man)
160
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:00
D. Bombach
Owensville High
Springfield Holiday (09-10)
Round 2 (24 Man)
160
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:08
A. Webb
Columbia Hickman High
Springfield Holiday (09-10)
Round 1 (24 Man)
160
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024