Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Mireles
Results
High School Results
Team Name
64 Eagle Empire Wrestling Club
Southwest Miami
Southwest miami
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/13
W
F 2-0 1:21
A. Duncan
67 North River Renegades
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 5 6/14 12pm
220
06/13
W
FOR 0-0
I. Springfield
---
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 7 6/15 2pm
220
06/13
W
F 2-0 0:13
R. Munice
66 Carroll Chargers
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 3 6/13 4pm
220
06/13
W
F 6-2 0:26
J. Brownlee
61 Liberty Patroits
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 2 6/13 10am
220
06/13
L
F 2-0 1:47
M. Kroening
93 Naperville Phoenix
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
220
06/13
W
DEC 11-8
D. Skeehan
98 Rhino WC Grey
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
220
06/13
W
F 0-0 2:01
N. Caraballo
65 Boardman Spartans
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 1 6/13 8am
220
06/13
W
F 6-2 1:15
A. Sheckles
78 Team Balboa
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
220
06/13
L
DEC 6-2
B. Phillips
---
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Placement Matches (16 Team)
220
03/05
L
F 8-1 3:27
C. Hill
South Dade
2017 FHSAA State Championships
1st Place
3A 220
03/04
W
DEC 6-2
M. Lewis
Winter Springs
2017 FHSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
3A 220
03/03
W
DEC 10-8
J. Booker
Manatee
2017 FHSAA State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
3A 220
03/03
W
F 2-0 1:13
R. Auclair
Fort Lauderdale
2017 FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 220
02/26
L
MD 16-4
C. Hill
South Dade
FHSAA 3A-R4
Placement Matches
220
02/25
W
F 0-0 1:10
T. Whiddon
---
FHSAA 3A-R4
Round 4 (semis and WB)
220
02/24
W
F 0-0 0:30
H. PAILLANT
---
FHSAA 3A-R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
220
02/24
W
F 0-0 1:16
D. Gaiter
North Miami
FHSAA 3A-R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
02/16
W
F 0-0 1:13
D. Martinez
Coral Gables
FHSAA 3A-D15
Placement Matches
220
02/16
W
F 0-0 1:11
Y. Abreu
Columbus
FHSAA 3A-D15
Round 4 (semis and WB)
220
01/08
L
DEC 2-1
B. Mackey
Fleming Island
Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Placement Matches (32 Man)
220
01/07
W
DEC 1-0
T. Neat
Deland
Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
01/07
L
DEC 7-3
B. Goldin
---
Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
220
01/07
W
DEC 12-5
M. Simms
---
Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
220
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:30
F. Ruiz
Lyman
Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
220
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:25
R. Lee
Winter Park
Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (32 Man)
220
12/30
W
DEC 3-2
C. Jackson
Camden
Knockout Christmas Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
222
12/30
L
DEC 2-1
B. Mackey
fleming island
Knockout Christmas Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
222
12/30
L
DEC 2-1
K. Jackson
clay
Knockout Christmas Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
222
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:43
C. Jackson
Camden
Knockout Christmas Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
222
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:57
K. Allen
gateway
Knockout Christmas Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
222
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024