Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trinity Washko
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Northwest
Northwest (Girls)
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
M. Casel
Lubbock
2023 UIL Girls State Championship
1st Place
5A 185
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 2-1 SV
Y. Hernandez
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
2023 UIL Girls State Championship
Semi-Finals
5A 185
02/17
W
Replay
F 8-6 4:50
A. Mitchell
Lubbock Cooper
2023 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
5A 185
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
L. Chapa
Corpus Christi Moody
2023 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
5A 185
02/07
W
F 2-0 1:00
T. Nanna
Argyle (Girls)
UIL Girls District 5-5A
Round 6
185
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:22
M. Mcfarland
North Richland Hills Birdville (Girls)
UIL Girls District 5-5A
Round 4
185
02/06
W
F 4-1 0:27
R. Avery
North Richland Hills Richland (Girls)
UIL Girls District 5-5A
Round 2
185
01/14
L
DEC 3-1
F. Macharia
Keller Central (Girls)
2023 Lady Trojan Classic
Round 10 Placement Matches 1st place
185
01/14
W
DEC 7-4
E. Smith
Midlothian Heritage (Girls)
2023 Lady Trojan Classic
round 8 Semis
185
01/13
W
F 4-0 2:46
K. Turner
Rockwall Heath (Girls)
2023 Lady Trojan Classic
Round 6 Quarters
185
01/13
W
F 7-2 3:05
C. Faulk
Arlington Houston (Girls)
2023 Lady Trojan Classic
Round 4 Champ Conc 3
185
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:03
D. Brown
South Grand Prairie (Girls)
20th Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Placement Matches
Girls 235
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:51
K. Carter
Lewisville (Girls)
20th Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Cons. Semis
Girls 235
01/07
L
F 2-0 2:58
E. Cobos
El Paso Americas (Girls)
20th Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Semis
Girls 235
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:08
A. Golphin
Cibolo Steele (Girls)
20th Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Quarters
Girls 235
01/07
W
F 4-0 0:31
Z. Pena
San Antonio Madison (Girls)
20th Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 235
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:47
K. Galvan
Corpus Christi King (Girls)
20th Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 235
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:51
K. Capetillo
Euless Trinity (Girls)
Thanksgiving Throwdown
Champ. Round 1
235
11/22
W
F 2-0 1:05
M. Ramsey
---
Thanksgiving Throwdown
Champ. Round 1
235
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:24
C. Williams
Fort Worth Benbrook (Girls)
NHS 5 WAY
Champ. Round 1
235
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
J. Portee
Lubbock Monterey
2022 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons 3
5A - 215
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
J. Garcia
Dallas Samuell
2022 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons 2
5A - 215
02/18
L
Replay
F 4-5 5:52
L. Sanchez
El Paso Andress
2022 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
5A - 215
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:42
T. Seipulou
Katy Jordan
2022 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
5A - 215
02/12
W
F 6-0 5:50
J. Garcia
Dallas Samuell
2022 UIL Girls Region 2-5A
Finals
215
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:16
M. Fuentes
Dallas Hillcrest
2022 UIL Girls Region 2-5A
Rd 4: Semis
215
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:17
C. Gaddy
Frisco Independence
2022 UIL Girls Region 2-5A
Rd 2: Qrtrs & 1st WB
215
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
D. Forfeit
---
2022 UIL Girls Region 2-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:38
A. Moser
Fort Worth Benbrook
UIL Girls District 5-5A
Placements
215
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:56
M. Montoya
Amarillo (Girls)
Texas 5A Girls State Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
215
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:33
G. Garzona
Frisco (Girls)
Texas 5A Girls State Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
215
01/22
W
DEC 6-3 TB1
N. McCampbell
Amarillo Caprock (Girls)
Texas 5A Girls State Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
215
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024