Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lorenzo Mafuz
Results
High School Results
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Longmeadow
Longmeadow High School
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 3-0
J. Carrion
New Bedford
2018 MIAA D1 State Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
145 lbs
02/16
L
F 2:38
E. Goodall
Chelmsford
2018 MIAA D1 State Tournament
Round of 16
145 lbs
02/10
L
MD 11-3
C. Bacote
Springfield Central
2018 MIAA Section D1 West
3rd Place
145 lbs
02/10
W
F 2:36
G. Heath
Putnam
2018 MIAA Section D1 West
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
02/10
L
DEC 7-2
C. Vargas
Chicopee Comp
2018 MIAA Section D1 West
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
02/10
W
DEC 8-1
E. Bergeron
West Springfield
2018 MIAA Section D1 West
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
12/28
W
F 2:27
A. Clement
Mahar Regional School
Agawam Tolkein Holiday Tournament
5th Place
145 lbs
12/28
L
DEC 6-4
G. Heath
Putnam Voc/Tech High School
Agawam Tolkein Holiday Tournament
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
12/28
L
F 3:00
H. Mendrala
Agawam
Agawam Tolkein Holiday Tournament
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
12/28
W
F 2:00
T. Goddard
Tri-County RVTHS
Agawam Tolkein Holiday Tournament
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
12/28
W
F 1:11
K. Okhrimenko
Westfield
Agawam Tolkein Holiday Tournament
Round of 16
145 lbs
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
M FOR 0-0 0:00
D. Coelho
Ludlow
MIAA D1 West Sectionals
5th Place
145 lbs
02/11
L
DEC 7-1
H. Mendrala
Agawam
MIAA D1 West Sectionals
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
02/11
W
DEC 3-1
D. Choquette
West Springfield
MIAA D1 West Sectionals
Consi of 4
145 lbs
02/11
W
F 0:31
C. Dowd
East Longmeadow
MIAA D1 West Sectionals
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
02/11
L
F 2:45
R. Heredia
Chicopee
MIAA D1 West Sectionals
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024