Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
TyReek Boykins
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Comeaux
Comeaux B
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
F 2-1 1:55
C. Hebert
North Vermillion
2021 Jacob McMillan
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/18
W
FOR 0-0
G. Lejeune
Acadiana
2021 Jacob McMillan
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/18
L
F 4-3 1:59
H. Hebert
St Louis
2021 Jacob McMillan
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:01
B.
Southside
Comeaux / Southside / North Vermilion Tri Meet
Champ. Round 1
132
12/16
L
F 0-0 0:28
C. Hebert
North Vermillion
Comeaux / Southside / North Vermilion Tri Meet
Champ. Round 1
132
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:40
C. Harris
Terrebonne
Rebel Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
138
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:48
B. Trahan
---
Ronnie Suarez SPOT District Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Terro
Comeaux B
Ronnie Suarez SPOT District Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/04
L
F 0-2 0:01
S. Choate
Acadiana
Ronnie Suarez SPOT District Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
11/23
L
F 4-3 2:51
I. McGhee
Zachary
2021 Spartan Invitational 9th / JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
JV 138
11/23
L
MD 13-5
N. Brazil
Chalmette
2021 Spartan Invitational 9th / JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
JV 138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:16
S. Dartez
Teurlings B
2020 Lafayette Metro Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/01
W
F 10-4 3:59
J. Comeaux
Northside
2020 Lafayette Metro Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/01
L
F 6-0 2:16
W. Boudreaux
---
2020 Lafayette Metro Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/01
W
F 5-0 1:50
Z. Hebert
North Vermilion B
2020 Lafayette Metro Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/28
L
F 4-2 2:31
C. Curry
Archbishop Rummel
2019 Tiger Clash
Round 4 (8 Team)
113
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:17
B. Chiasson
Hahnville
2019 Tiger Clash
Round 5 (8 Team)
120
12/28
L
F 3-2 1:24
E. White
Zachary
2019 Tiger Clash
Round 2 (8 Team)
113
12/27
L
F 7-0 2:16
J. Joseph
Acadiana
Acadiana High Invitational JV delete
Round 2 (3 Man)
113
12/27
L
F 9-6 3:34
N. Suire
North Vermilion
Acadiana High Invitational JV delete
Round 1 (3 Man)
113
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:31
K. Trahan
Rayne
Jacob McMillan JV 2019
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/14
L
F 7-2 2:54
I. Theriot
Teurlings
Jacob McMillan JV 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
11/25
L
F 5-0 0:31
K. Pierce
McKinley
2019 Spartan Invitational 9th Grade/JV
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
11/25
L
F 0-6 4:36
M. Miller
Fontainebleu High School
2019 Spartan Invitational 9th Grade/JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024