Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ashley Damele
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Team Name
LEGACY NV
Legacy Nevada Wrestling
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
W
DEC 8-3
M. Addison
Spanish Springs Wrestling Club
2020 SWA/ENWA Iron Man - Folkstyle
Placement Matches (16 Man)
62
03/08
W
DEC 4-2
L. Guichu
Spanish Springs Wrestling Club
2020 SWA/ENWA Iron Man - Folkstyle
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
62
03/08
L
DEC 8-7
D. Teran
Legacy Nevada Wrestling
2020 SWA/ENWA Iron Man - Folkstyle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
62
03/08
W
DEC 4-3
M. Addison
Spanish Springs Wrestling Club
2020 SWA/ENWA Iron Man - Folkstyle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
62
03/08
L
NC 0-0
D. Teran
Legacy Nevada Wrestling
2020 SWA/ENWA Iron Man - Folkstyle
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
62
01/12
L
MD 11-2
W. Thompson
Nevada Elite
The Reckoning
Placement Matches (16 Man)
56
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:35
A. Jacinto
Spanish Springs Wrestling Club
The Reckoning
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
56
01/12
W
F 7-2 1:39
T. Garcia
---
The Reckoning
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
56
01/12
W
NC 0-0
A. Jacinto
Spanish Springs Wrestling Club
The Reckoning
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
56
01/05
W
DEC 8-6 SV
A. Jacinto
Spanish Springs Wrestling Club
Greenwave Battle Royale
Placement Matches (8 Man)
56
01/05
W
F 5-3 2:47
M. Smith
Spanish Springs Wrestling Club
Greenwave Battle Royale
Semis & WB (8 Man)
56
01/05
W
DEC 6-4
P. Wells
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
Greenwave Battle Royale
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
56
12/29
W
F 6-2 2:59
M. Smith
Spanish Springs Wrestling Club
Cougar Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
56
12/29
W
F 8-3 2:50
A. Jr
LEGACY NV
Cougar Classic
Semis & WB (8 Man)
56
12/29
W
F 4-5 2:33
P. Wells
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
Cougar Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
56
12/22
W
DEC 13-9
G. O`Brien
---
Christmas Clash
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
56
12/22
L
TF 18-2 2:18
W. Thompson
Nevada Elite Wrestling
Christmas Clash
Placement Matches (8 Man)
56
12/22
W
MD 11-2
A. Jr
LEGACY NV
Christmas Clash
Semis & WB (8 Man)
56
12/22
W
F 7-0 1:22
J. LACROIX
---
Christmas Clash
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
56
12/15
W
TF 17-0 1:58
M. Herrera
---
Biggest Little City Brawl
Round 3 (4 Man)
56
12/15
W
F 4-0 2:20
R. Linfante
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
Biggest Little City Brawl
Round 2 (4 Man)
56
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:13
K. Ybarra
Fernley Wrestling Club
Biggest Little City Brawl
Round 1 (4 Man)
56
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021