Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Thieme
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Valley Center
Valley Center Kids
Valley Center Kids Wrestling
Valley Center Wrestling Club
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:40
D. Beran
Rose Hill
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
01/09
L
F 10-0 1:32
H. Blanck
Linn County Twisters
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:46
H. Bohannon
Bulldog
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
01/03
L
F 4-0 1:54
J. Goodwin
Wichita Blue Knights
Valley Center Round Robin
Round 4
70A
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:29
H. Bohannon
Bulldog Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin
Round 3
70A
01/03
L
TF 16-0 1:45
M. Butcher
Kansas Young Guns
Valley Center Round Robin
Round 2
70A
01/03
L
F 7-1 1:42
E. Means
Team Haysville
Valley Center Round Robin
Round 1
70A
12/20
W
MD 11-2
V. Shafer
Rose Hill Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 8
70-73B
12/20
W
FOR 0-0
J. Roberts
Newton Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 7
70-73B
12/20
W
F 6-0 1:50
R. Padgett
Derby Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 2
70-73B
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:50
M. Weber
Rose Hill Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 1
70-73B
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 5-0 0:56
C. Compton
Andover Jr.
Junior Jaguar Open and Novice Classic
Round 7
64
02/22
L
F 3-2 2:57
A. Lambert
Andover Jaguar
Junior Jaguar Open and Novice Classic
Round 4
64
02/22
L
F 2-0 0:53
B. Trimmell
Wichita Wrestling Club
Junior Jaguar Open and Novice Classic
Round 2
64
01/24
L
F 0-0 0:42
C. Stranathan
Team Haysville Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
67
01/24
L
DEC 5-4
C. Herman
Halstead Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67
01/04
L
DEC 7-6
K. Rousseau
---
Valley Center Novice
Round 3
64B
01/04
L
TF 19-2 3:00
A. Richardson
Team Haysville Wrestling Club
Valley Center Novice
Round 2
64B
01/03
L
F 8-2 1:50
J. Goodwin
Kansas Young Guns
Valley Center Round Robin
Round 3
64B
01/03
L
F 5-0 0:59
C. Herman
Halstead Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin
Round 2
64B
01/03
L
F 4-3 0:43
G. Jesseph
Derby Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin
Round 1
64B
12/21
L
F 16-2 2:37
D. Hurt
Team Lightning
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 8
67A
12/21
L
F 3-9 2:59
A. Arguelles
North Kids Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 7
67A
12/21
L
TF 19-4 3:00
A. Munn
Rose Hill
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 4
67A
12/21
W
F 7-0 1:27
E. Hertel
Andover Jaguars
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 2
67A
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 6-3
D. Felpel
Herington
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Round 7
58
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:27
D. Irvine
Andover Jr.
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Round 4
58
02/16
L
MD 12-0
J. Goodwin
Kansas Young Guns
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Round 2
58
01/11
L
FOR 0-0
T. Wright
Wichita Wrestling Club
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
58B
01/11
L
FOR 0-0
G. Rothenberger
Wichita Blue Knights
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58B
01/05
L
TF 15-0 2:20
D. Arguelles
North Kids Club
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 4
58C
01/05
L
DEC 4-2
J. Schnoor
Carroll Jr. Wrestling
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 3
58C
01/05
L
DEC 10-6
V. Wheeler
---
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 2
58C
01/05
L
F 12-1 2:25
W. Peterson
Chaparral Kids Club
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 1
58C
01/04
L
F 5-0 0:53
A. Richardson
Team Haysville
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 5
58C
01/04
L
TF 17-1 1:39
M. Gardner
Smoky Valley
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 4
58C
01/04
L
F 4-0 1:57
T. Wright
Wichita Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 2
58C
01/04
L
F 7-0 1:40
C. Minihan
Valley Center Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 1
58C
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024