Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elijah Lofton
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Minnesota Red
New Prague
Summit Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
L
TF 18-2 3:05
A. Alanis
Relentless Training Center
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Rd 9
113
03/15
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
H. McGrane
North Dakota
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Cons Rd 8.1 Consol w QF
113
03/15
L
MD 13-3
J. Gonzalez
Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 4
113
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:14
K. Karimnejad
Eastview
MSHSL Section 2AAA Individual
5: 3rd Place
107
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Dukes
Lakeville South
MSHSL Section 2AAA Individual
4: Cons Semis
107
02/24
L
DEC 7-1
S. Kong
Apple Valley
MSHSL Section 2AAA Individual
3: Semifinals
107
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:20
B. Huck
Lakeville North
MSHSL Section 2AAA Individual
2: Quarterfinals
107
02/24
L
NC 0-0
S. Kong
Apple Valley
MSHSL Section 2AAA Individual
7: True 2nd
107
02/14
W
F 7-0 3:13
B. Green
Farmington
MSHSL Team Section 2AAA
Semifinals (16 Team)
107
02/14
W
DEC 4-3
E. Marvin
Apple Valley
MSHSL Team Section 2AAA
1st Place Match (16 Team)
114
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:52
B. Huck
Lakeville North
MSHSL Team Section 2AAA
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
107
02/03
L
M FOR 0-0
C. Mack
Plainview-Elgin-Millville
Takedown on 22
3rd Place
107
02/03
L
M FOR 0-0
K. Lindquist
Owatonna
Takedown on 22
Round 4: Semi`s
107
02/03
W
F 9-0 5:54
D. Al-Sattam
Sibley East
Takedown on 22
Round 3
107
02/03
L
DEC 10-3
N. Gonzalez
Maple River/USC
Takedown on 22
Round 1
107
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Dukes
Lakeville South
Lakeville South vs. New Prague
Round 1
107
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:11
B. Green
Farmington
New Prague @ Farmington
Round 1
107
01/27
L
MD 10-2
H. Roy
Lakeville North
Orono Invitational
5: 3rd Place
114
01/27
L
DEC 3-0
S. Moore
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Orono Invitational
4: Semis
114
01/27
W
F 7-0 2:43
B. Bresnahan
Scott West
Orono Invitational
2: Quarters
114
01/26
L
DEC 5-0
D. Williams
Scott West
New Prague @ Scott West
Round 1
114
01/25
W
MD 12-2
M. Loftus
Dover-Eyota
Dave Erickson Duals
Round 1
107
01/20
W
F 7-4 3:45
D. Miner
Westfield Razorbacks
Dave Erickson Duals
Round 1
107
01/19
W
F 0-0
B. Marsh
Waconia
Waconia @ New Prague
Round 1
107
01/13
W
F 6-4 3:07
G. Rafols
St. Cloud Crush
Kiffmeyer Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
114
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:20
T. Tallman
Willmar
Kiffmeyer Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
107
01/13
L
F 16-3 2:43
B. Kujawa
Becker
Kiffmeyer Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
114
01/13
L
TF 17-1
W. Wald
Cambridge-Isanti
Kiffmeyer Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
114
12/28
L
MD 9-0
O. Larose
Mounds View
2023 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R2/WB1
107
12/28
L
F 4-2 2:39
B. Herbst
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
2023 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R1
107
12/08
L
MD 9-0
B. Kiecker
Orono
New Prague @ Orono
Round 1
107
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:32
L. Ely
St. Peter
New Prague Trojan Invite
Round 2 (6 Team)
107
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:19
A. Vang
Rochester John Marshall
New Prague Trojan Invite
Round 1 (6 Team)
107
12/02
W
F 10-1 3:05
C. Chandler
Marshall
New Prague Trojan Invite
Round 4 (6 Team)
107
12/02
W
F 4-0 2:11
M. Romero
St. Francis
New Prague Trojan Invite
Round 5 (6 Team)
107
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:25
K. Hoffmann
Pine Island
New Prague Trojan Invite
Round 3 (6 Team)
107
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
Replay
DEC 11-4
P. Wegleitner
Blaine Wrestling Association
2023 MN/USA (6U-16U) Ind. Folkstyle State
Round 6
106
03/19
L
Replay
F 0-2 1:33
A. Gruber
Minnesota
2023 MN/USA (6U-16U) Ind. Folkstyle State
Round 3
106
01/14
W
F 4-2 5:07
G. Rafols
Saint Cloud Tech
Kiffmeyer Duals JV
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/07
L
Replay
TF 14-4 3:56
X. Diaz
Pennsylvania Red
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Round 3 (8 Team)
94
06/07
L
Replay
TF 10-0 2:44
R. Flege
Wisconsin Blue
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (16 Team)
94
06/07
L
Replay
TF 12-2 3:16
T. Crenshaw-Jones
Oklahoma Red FS
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
94
06/07
L
Replay
TF 8-0 2:21
W. Ulrey
---
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
94
06/07
L
Replay
TF 10-1 1:07
D. Bozanic
California
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
94
06/07
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:29
T. Richwine
Kansas Blue
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
94
06/07
L
Replay
F 9-2 2:25
J. Bensinger
Team Michigan Blue
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
94
06/07
L
Replay
F 9-1 2:46
C. Trujillo
Texas Red
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Round 1 (8 Team)
94
06/07
L
Replay
TF 8-0 0:53
T. Crenshaw-Jones
Oklahoma Blue GR
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
94
06/07
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:57
D. Garcia
Team Michigan Red
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Round 2 (8 Team)
94
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024